Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Gourock

10 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Gourock (Inverclyde) from 9 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.55 to £0.90. The cheapest: Arnold Clark Greenock OMODA JAECOO (Arnold Clark), at £0.55 per kWh.

See chargers around Gourock on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Gourock
Rapid chargers10
Networks9
30 kWh from£16.50
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.55 cheapest£0.90 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Gourock

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
Arnold Clark · Arnold Clark Greenock OMODA JAECOOCHEAPESTPort Glasgow · 4.1 mi150 kW · 4.1 miArnold Clark150 kW—£0.55—4.1 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons DunoonDunoon · 4.2 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 4.2 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—4.2 mi
Fastned · Fastned Greenock (Holiday Inn)Greenock · 3.2 mi400 kW · 3.2 mi£0.54 with Fastned Gold MemberFastned400 kW—£0.71£0.54Fastned Gold Member3.2 mi
E.ON Drive · Greenock Waterfront Retail ParkGreenock · 2.5 mi300 kW · 2.5 miE.ON Drive300 kW—£0.74—2.5 mi
ChargePlace Scotland · Kempock PlaceGourock · 0.0 mi50 kW · 0.0 miChargePlace Scotland50 kW—£0.78—0.0 mi
ChargePlace Scotland · Main Street Inverkip 50 kWInverkip · 4.0 mi50 kW · 4.0 miChargePlace Scotland50 kW—£0.78—4.0 mi
GeniePoint · Premier Inn GreenockGreenock · 3.4 mi50 kW · 3.4 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—3.4 mi
Osprey · Gallagher Retail Park, Port GlasgowPort Glasgow · 5.0 mi300 kW · 5.0 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—5.0 mi
Ionity · IONITY GreenockGreenock · 3.3 mi350 kW · 3.3 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power3.3 mi
Source · Greenock, Rue End StreetGreenock · 3.1 mi150 kW · 3.1 miSource150 kW—£0.90—3.1 mi

Price benchmarks in Gourock

In Gourock, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (Fastned Greenock (Holiday Inn), Fastned); the cheapest is Arnold Clark Greenock OMODA JAECOO (Arnold Clark), at £0.55 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Gourock

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Gourock?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.55 to £0.90 at rapid chargers in and around Gourock, i.e. £16.50 to £27.00 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Gourock?

Arnold Clark Greenock OMODA JAECOO (Arnold Clark), at £0.55 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Gourock?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Gourock?

Fastned Greenock (Holiday Inn) (Fastned), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play