Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Great Harwood

8 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Great Harwood (Lancashire) from 6 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Great Harwood (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Great Harwood on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Great Harwood
Rapid chargers8
Networks6
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Great Harwood

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Great HarwoodCHEAPESTGreat Harwood · 0.2 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 0.2 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—0.2 mi
Shell Recharge · GRIMSHAW PARK SERVICE STATIONBlackburn · 4.2 mi400 kW · 4.2 miShell Recharge400 kW—£0.60—4.2 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL RISING BRIDGEHaslingden · 5.3 mi300 kW · 5.3 miShell Recharge300 kW—£0.60—5.3 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Burnley Barracks, United KingdomBurnley · 6.0 mi250 kW · 6.0 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.72—6.0 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Frontier, United KingdomRishton · 2.5 mi250 kW · 2.5 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.72—2.5 mi
Osprey · Willows, BlackburnBlackburn · 4.2 mi75 kW · 4.2 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—4.2 mi
Ionity · IONITY BlackburnDarwen · 5.7 mi3/6 free · 350 kW · 5.7 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW3/6£0.89£0.48Ionity Power5.7 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Blackburn and DarwenDarwen · 5.7 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 5.7 miGRIDSERVE50 kW2/2£0.92—5.7 mi

Price benchmarks in Great Harwood

In Great Harwood, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (GRIMSHAW PARK SERVICE STATION, Shell Recharge); the cheapest is Morrisons Great Harwood (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.72 per kWh, 17% lower than the median for the county (Lancashire, £0.87).

Networks in Great Harwood

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Great Harwood?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Great Harwood, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Great Harwood?

Morrisons Great Harwood (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Great Harwood?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Great Harwood?

GRIMSHAW PARK SERVICE STATION (Shell Recharge), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play