Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Milton of Leys

6 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Milton of Leys (Highland) from 6 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.85. The cheapest: Morrisons Inverness (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Milton of Leys on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Milton of Leys
Rapid chargers6
Networks6
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.85 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Milton of Leys

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · Morrisons InvernessCHEAPESTInverness · 2.6 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 2.6 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—2.6 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Inverness, United KingdomInverness · 2.8 mi150 kW · 2.8 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger150 kW—£0.68£0.48Tesla Supercharging2.8 mi
GeniePoint · Premier Inn Inverness Centre (Millburn Rd)Inverness · 2.4 mi50 kW · 2.4 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—2.4 mi
Osprey · Three Witches, InvernessMilton of Leys · 1.6 mi75 kW · 1.6 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—1.6 mi
Ionity · IONITY Inverness InshesMilton of Leys · 1.2 mi3/6 free · 350 kW · 1.2 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW3/6£0.83£0.48Ionity Power1.2 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Inverness – HowdensSmithton · 2.2 mi4/6 free · 360 kW · 2.2 miGRIDSERVE360 kW4/6£0.85—2.2 mi

Price benchmarks in Milton of Leys

In Milton of Leys, the most powerful charger reaches 360 kW (GRIDSERVE Inverness – Howdens, GRIDSERVE); the cheapest is Morrisons Inverness (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Milton of Leys

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Milton of Leys?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.85 at rapid chargers in and around Milton of Leys, i.e. £17.66 to £25.44 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Milton of Leys?

Morrisons Inverness (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Milton of Leys?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Milton of Leys?

GRIDSERVE Inverness – Howdens (GRIDSERVE), up to 360 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play