Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Saint Ives

12 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Saint Ives (Cambridgeshire) from 7 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons St Ives (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Saint Ives on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Saint Ives
Rapid chargers12
Networks7
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Saint Ives

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
Be.EV · Huntingdon Garden & HomeCHEAPESTHoughton · 2.6 mi150 kW · 2.6 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.59—2.6 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG HuntingdonHoughton · 3.2 mi4/15 free · 150 kW · 3.2 miMFG EV Power150 kW4/15£0.59—3.2 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons St IvesSaint Ives · 0.7 mi7/8 free · 400 kW · 0.7 miMFG EV Power400 kW7/8£0.59—0.7 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons St IvesSaint Ives · 0.8 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 0.8 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—0.8 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL FENSTANTONFenstanton · 2.8 mi300 kW · 2.8 miShell Recharge300 kW—£0.60—2.8 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL GODMANCHESTERGodmanchester · 3.6 mi300 kW · 3.6 miShell Recharge300 kW—£0.60—3.6 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL LITTLE WAITROSE HUNTINGDONHuntingdon · 5.1 mi300 kW · 5.1 miShell Recharge300 kW—£0.60—5.1 mi
Believ · 55 Parkhall RoadSomersham · 5.0 mi50 kW · 5.0 miBeliev50 kW—£0.74—5.0 mi
Smart Charge · Sainsburys HuntingdonHuntingdon · 4.4 mi150 kW · 4.4 miSmart Charge150 kW—£0.79—4.4 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE St IvesSaint Ives · 0.7 mi8/8 free · 350 kW · 0.7 miGRIDSERVE350 kW8/8£0.85—0.7 mi
Ionity · IONITY CambridgeBar Hill · 5.2 mi350 kW · 5.2 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.89£0.48Ionity Power5.2 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE CambridgeBar Hill · 5.2 mi13/16 free · 400 kW · 5.2 miGRIDSERVE400 kW13/16£0.92—5.2 mi

Price benchmarks in Saint Ives

In Saint Ives, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (Morrisons St Ives, MFG EV Power); the cheapest is Morrisons St Ives (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.60 per kWh, 19% lower than the median for the county (Cambridgeshire, £0.74).

Networks in Saint Ives

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Saint Ives?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Saint Ives, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Saint Ives?

Morrisons St Ives (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Saint Ives?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Saint Ives?

Morrisons St Ives (MFG EV Power), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play