ChargePlace Scotland slow charger – Lochalsh Leisure
Douglas Park, Kyle of Lochalsh, IV40 8AB
22 kW max3 charge points
The charger
AddressDouglas Park, Kyle of Lochalsh, IV40 8AB
NetworkChargePlace Scotland
Maximum power22 kW
Charge points3
Nearest slow chargers
Sort by
| Charger | Network | Power | Free · live | No subscription | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Evolt Network · Skye Bridge Toll Office in Kyle0.4 mi22 kW · 0.4 mi | Evolt Network | 22 kW | — | £0.90 | 0.4 mi |
ChargePlace Scotland · Kyleakin Car Park0.9 mi22 kW · 0.9 mi | ChargePlace Scotland | 22 kW | — | £0.35 | 0.9 mi |
Evolt Network · Eilean Donan Apartments7.3 mi7 kW · 7.3 mi | Evolt Network | 7 kW | — | £0.40 | 7.3 mi |
ChargePlace Scotland · Broadford Public Car Park, Isle of Skye7.7 mi22 kW · 7.7 mi | ChargePlace Scotland | 22 kW | — | £0.35 | 7.7 mi |
Evolt Network · An Crubh Ltd, Camuscross, Sleat10 mi22 kW · 10 mi | Evolt Network | 22 kW | — | £0.55 | 10 mi |
ChargePlace Scotland · Lochcarron Filling Station12 mi22 kW · 12 mi | ChargePlace Scotland | 22 kW | — | £0.35 | 12 mi |
ChargePlace Scotland · Kintail Lodge HotelCHEAPEST12 mi7 kW · 12 mi | ChargePlace Scotland | 7 kW | — | £0.25 | 12 mi |
Evolt Network · Smithy Community Hub14 mi7 kW · 14 mi | Evolt Network | 7 kW | — | £0.35 | 14 mi |
Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources
