Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

ChargePlace Scotland slow charger – Lochalsh Leisure

Douglas Park, Kyle of Lochalsh, IV40 8AB

22 kW max3 charge points

The charger

AddressDouglas Park, Kyle of Lochalsh, IV40 8AB
Maximum power22 kW
Charge points3

Nearest slow chargers

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionDistance
Evolt Network · Skye Bridge Toll Office in Kyle0.4 mi22 kW · 0.4 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.900.4 mi
ChargePlace Scotland · Kyleakin Car Park0.9 mi22 kW · 0.9 miChargePlace Scotland22 kW—£0.350.9 mi
Evolt Network · Eilean Donan Apartments7.3 mi7 kW · 7.3 miEvolt Network7 kW—£0.407.3 mi
ChargePlace Scotland · Broadford Public Car Park, Isle of Skye7.7 mi22 kW · 7.7 miChargePlace Scotland22 kW—£0.357.7 mi
Evolt Network · An Crubh Ltd, Camuscross, Sleat10 mi22 kW · 10 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.5510 mi
ChargePlace Scotland · Lochcarron Filling Station12 mi22 kW · 12 miChargePlace Scotland22 kW—£0.3512 mi
ChargePlace Scotland · Kintail Lodge HotelCHEAPEST12 mi7 kW · 12 miChargePlace Scotland7 kW—£0.2512 mi
Evolt Network · Smithy Community Hub14 mi7 kW · 14 miEvolt Network7 kW—£0.3514 mi
All ChargePlace Scotland chargers
Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit works out the exact cost of a slow charge for your vehicle, plug-in time and overstay fees, and compares every charger around you. Work out my charge

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play