Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Evolt Network slow charger – Glen Helen Car Park

Glen Helen Car Park, Isle of Man, IM4 3NP

22 kW max2 charge points

The charger

AddressGlen Helen Car Park, Isle of Man, IM4 3NP
Maximum power22 kW
Charge points2

Nearest slow chargers

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionDistance
Evolt Network · Tynwald Mills St JohnsCHEAPEST1.4 mi22 kW · 1.4 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.321.4 mi
Evolt Network · Arboretum Car Park1.8 mi22 kW · 1.8 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.321.8 mi
Evolt Network · East Quay, Peel3.3 mi22 kW · 3.3 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.323.3 mi
Evolt Network · Heritage Centre - Foxdale4.0 mi22 kW · 4.0 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.324.0 mi
Evolt Network · Village Car Park, Kirk Michael4.2 mi22 kW · 4.2 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.324.2 mi
Evolt Network · Braddan Community Centre5.6 mi7 kW · 5.6 miEvolt Network7 kW—£0.325.6 mi
Evolt Network · Nobles Hospital5.8 mi7 kW · 5.8 miEvolt Network7 kW—£0.325.8 mi
Evolt Network · Hospice - Braddan5.8 mi22 kW · 5.8 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.325.8 mi
All Evolt Network chargers
Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit works out the exact cost of a slow charge for your vehicle, plug-in time and overstay fees, and compares every charger around you. Work out my charge

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play