Evolt Network slow charger – Glen Helen Car Park
Glen Helen Car Park, Isle of Man, IM4 3NP
22 kW max2 charge points
The charger
AddressGlen Helen Car Park, Isle of Man, IM4 3NP
NetworkEvolt Network
Maximum power22 kW
Charge points2
Nearest slow chargers
Sort by
| Charger | Network | Power | Free · live | No subscription | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Evolt Network · Tynwald Mills St JohnsCHEAPEST1.4 mi22 kW · 1.4 mi | Evolt Network | 22 kW | — | £0.32 | 1.4 mi |
Evolt Network · Arboretum Car Park1.8 mi22 kW · 1.8 mi | Evolt Network | 22 kW | — | £0.32 | 1.8 mi |
Evolt Network · East Quay, Peel3.3 mi22 kW · 3.3 mi | Evolt Network | 22 kW | — | £0.32 | 3.3 mi |
Evolt Network · Heritage Centre - Foxdale4.0 mi22 kW · 4.0 mi | Evolt Network | 22 kW | — | £0.32 | 4.0 mi |
Evolt Network · Village Car Park, Kirk Michael4.2 mi22 kW · 4.2 mi | Evolt Network | 22 kW | — | £0.32 | 4.2 mi |
Evolt Network · Braddan Community Centre5.6 mi7 kW · 5.6 mi | Evolt Network | 7 kW | — | £0.32 | 5.6 mi |
Evolt Network · Nobles Hospital5.8 mi7 kW · 5.8 mi | Evolt Network | 7 kW | — | £0.32 | 5.8 mi |
Evolt Network · Hospice - Braddan5.8 mi22 kW · 5.8 mi | Evolt Network | 22 kW | — | £0.32 | 5.8 mi |
Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources