Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Abergavenny

3 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Abergavenny (Monmouthshire) from 3 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.83. The cheapest: MFG Abergavenny (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Abergavenny on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Abergavenny
Rapid chargers3
Networks3
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.83 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Abergavenny

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG AbergavennyCHEAPESTAbergavenny · 0.2 mi1/6 free · 400 kW · 0.2 miMFG EV Power400 kW1/6£0.59—0.2 mi
Osprey · Lamb & Flag, AbergavennyGovilon · 1.4 mi75 kW · 1.4 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—1.4 mi
Ionity · IONITY AbergavennyAbergavenny · 0.7 mi3/4 free · 350 kW · 0.7 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW3/4£0.83£0.48Ionity Power0.7 mi

Price benchmarks in Abergavenny

In Abergavenny, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (MFG Abergavenny, MFG EV Power); the cheapest is MFG Abergavenny (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Abergavenny

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Abergavenny?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.83 at rapid chargers in and around Abergavenny, i.e. £17.70 to £24.90 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Abergavenny?

MFG Abergavenny (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Abergavenny?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Abergavenny?

MFG Abergavenny (MFG EV Power), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play