Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Aldridge

28 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Aldridge (Walsall) from 7 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Aldridge (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Aldridge on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Aldridge
Rapid chargers28
Networks7
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Aldridge

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG Great BarrCHEAPESTBirmingham · 3.9 mi0/1 free · 50 kW · 3.9 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/1£0.59—3.9 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG WednesburyWednesbury · 5.3 mi8/12 free · 150 kW · 5.3 miMFG EV Power150 kW8/12£0.59—5.3 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons AldridgeAldridge · 0.2 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 0.2 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—0.2 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons BurntwoodBurntwood · 5.2 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 5.2 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—5.2 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Walsall Lichfield StreetWalsall · 2.8 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 2.8 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—2.8 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Walsall Wallows LaneWalsall · 4.1 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 4.1 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—4.1 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons WednesburyWednesbury · 5.7 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 5.7 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—5.7 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL BIRMINGHAM ROADBirmingham · 3.3 mi180 kW · 3.3 miShell Recharge180 kW—£0.60—3.3 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL FOUROAKSSutton Coldfield · 3.9 mi150 kW · 3.9 miShell Recharge150 kW—£0.60—3.9 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL LITTLE WAITROSE MOORCROFTBirmingham · 3.0 mi150 kW · 3.0 miShell Recharge150 kW—£0.60—3.0 mi
Osprey · Chestnut Tree, WednesburyDarlaston · 4.7 mi50 kW · 4.7 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—4.7 mi
Osprey · Crown, BrownhillsNorton Canes · 3.8 mi50 kW · 3.8 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—3.8 mi
Osprey · Foley Arms, Sutton ColdfieldStreetly · 1.7 mi75 kW · 1.7 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—1.7 mi
Osprey · Golden Hind, BirminghamBirmingham · 4.9 mi75 kW · 4.9 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—4.9 mi
Osprey · Inkwell at Lichfield, LichfieldLichfield · 5.7 mi75 kW · 5.7 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—5.7 mi
Osprey · Old House at Home, WalsallPelsall · 2.8 mi50 kW · 2.8 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—2.8 mi
Ionity · IONITY Walsall VHWalsall · 4.2 mi400 kW · 4.2 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power4.2 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE IKEA WednesburyDarlaston · 4.8 mi1/2 free · 60 kW · 4.8 miGRIDSERVE60 kW1/2£0.85—4.8 mi
Be.EV · Gallagher Retail ParkDarlaston · 4.7 mi150 kW · 4.7 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.89—4.7 mi
InstaVolt · 1002 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – WalsallBrownhills · 3.2 mi120 kW · 3.2 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—3.2 mi
InstaVolt · 1006 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – WalsallPelsall · 1.9 mi120 kW · 1.9 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—1.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1206 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BirminghamBirmingham · 6.0 mi120 kW · 6.0 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—6.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1284 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BirminghamBirmingham · 4.8 mi90 kW · 4.8 miInstaVolt90 kW—£0.92—4.8 mi
InstaVolt · 1530 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BirminghamBirmingham · 6.0 mi160 kW · 6.0 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—6.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1534 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LichfieldShenstone · 4.7 mi160 kW · 4.7 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.7 mi
InstaVolt · 263 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – WednesburyWednesbury · 5.9 mi50 kW · 5.9 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—5.9 mi
InstaVolt · 999 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BurntwoodBurntwood · 5.2 mi120 kW · 5.2 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—5.2 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Roadchef Norton CanesNorton Canes · 4.6 mi2/4 free · 50 kW · 4.6 miGRIDSERVE50 kW2/4£0.92—4.6 mi

Price benchmarks in Aldridge

In Aldridge, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Walsall VH, Ionity); the cheapest is Morrisons Aldridge (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Aldridge

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Aldridge?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Aldridge, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Aldridge?

Morrisons Aldridge (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Aldridge?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Aldridge?

IONITY Walsall VH (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play