Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Almondsbury

32 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Almondsbury (South Gloucestershire) from 9 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG Filton (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Almondsbury on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Almondsbury
Rapid chargers32
Networks9
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Almondsbury

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG BlackhorseCHEAPESTMangotsfield · 5.5 mi5/8 free · 150 kW · 5.5 miMFG EV Power150 kW5/8£0.59—5.5 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG FiltonStoke Gifford · 2.3 mi8/15 free · 150 kW · 2.3 miMFG EV Power150 kW8/15£0.59—2.3 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG StapletonBristol · 4.8 mi5/8 free · 150 kW · 4.8 miMFG EV Power150 kW5/8£0.59—4.8 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Bristol FishpondsBristol · 5.5 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 5.5 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—5.5 mi
Shell Recharge · EV ALDI CRIBBS CAUSEWAYAlmondsbury · 2.5 mi150 kW · 2.5 miShell Recharge150 kW—£0.60—2.5 mi
Shell Recharge · EV WAITROSE WESTBURY PARKBristol · 5.4 mi120 kW · 5.4 miShell Recharge120 kW—£0.60—5.4 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL CO-OP CRIBBS CAUSEWAYPilning · 3.1 mi50 kW · 3.1 miShell Recharge50 kW—£0.60—3.1 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Bristol, United Kingdom - Lysander RoadAlmondsbury · 2.7 mi150 kW · 2.7 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger150 kW—£0.66£0.48Tesla Supercharging2.7 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Bristol, United Kingdom - Cribbs CausewayAlmondsbury · 2.2 mi250 kW · 2.2 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.72£0.48Tesla Supercharging2.2 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Bristol, United Kingdom - EastgateBristol · 5.6 mi250 kW · 5.6 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.76£0.48Tesla Supercharging5.6 mi
Smart Charge · Sainsburys East FiltonBristol · 3.3 mi150 kW · 3.3 miSmart Charge150 kW—£0.79—3.3 mi
Smart Charge · Sainsburys Emersons GreenMangotsfield · 6.0 mi150 kW · 6.0 miSmart Charge150 kW—£0.79—6.0 mi
GeniePoint · Premier Inn Cribbs CausewayAlmondsbury · 2.8 mi50 kW · 2.8 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—2.8 mi
Osprey · Hollow Tree, BristolAlmondsbury · 1.0 mi60 kW · 1.0 miOsprey60 kW—£0.82—1.0 mi
Osprey · Huntsman Taverners Downend, BristolMangotsfield · 5.5 mi50 kW · 5.5 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—5.5 mi
Osprey · Swan, AlmondsburyAlmondsbury · 0.2 mi150 kW · 0.2 miOsprey150 kW—£0.82—0.2 mi
Osprey · The Bowl Inn, AlmondsburyAlmondsbury · 0.1 mi150 kW · 0.1 miOsprey150 kW—£0.82—0.1 mi
Osprey · Willow Brook Centre Car Park, Bradley StokeStoke Gifford · 1.6 mi300 kW · 1.6 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—1.6 mi
Ionity · IONITY Bristol M32Bristol · 5.5 mi400 kW · 5.5 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power5.5 mi
Ionity · IONITY Bristol NorthAlmondsbury · 0.7 mi400 kW · 0.7 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power0.7 mi
Ionity · IONITY Bristol VHStoke Gifford · 2.2 mi400 kW · 2.2 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power2.2 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Centaurus Retail ParkAlmondsbury · 2.2 mi5/8 free · 400 kW · 2.2 miGRIDSERVE400 kW5/8£0.85—2.2 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE IKEA BristolBristol · 5.6 mi1/2 free · 60 kW · 5.6 miGRIDSERVE60 kW1/2£0.85—5.6 mi
InstaVolt · 1167 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BristolBristol · 5.0 mi160 kW · 5.0 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.0 mi
InstaVolt · 819 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BristolAlmondsbury · 0.9 mi120 kW · 0.9 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—0.9 mi
InstaVolt · 829 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BristolBristol · 5.5 mi160 kW · 5.5 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.5 mi
InstaVolt · 855 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BristolWinterbourne · 4.9 mi120 kW · 4.9 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—4.9 mi
InstaVolt · 862 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BristolBristol · 6.1 mi70 kW · 6.1 miInstaVolt70 kW—£0.92—6.1 mi
InstaVolt · 875 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BristolAlmondsbury · 2.5 mi160 kW · 2.5 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.5 mi
InstaVolt · 884 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BristolStoke Gifford · 3.9 mi120 kW · 3.9 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—3.9 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE MOTO Severn viewOlveston · 4.0 mi11/11 free · 350 kW · 4.0 miGRIDSERVE350 kW11/11£0.92—4.0 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Mollies BristolAlmondsbury · 2.8 mi6/6 free · 100 kW · 2.8 miGRIDSERVE100 kW6/6£0.92—2.8 mi

Price benchmarks in Almondsbury

In Almondsbury, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Bristol North, Ionity); the cheapest is MFG Filton (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Almondsbury

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Almondsbury?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Almondsbury, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Almondsbury?

MFG Filton (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Almondsbury?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Almondsbury?

IONITY Bristol North (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play