Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Beighton

23 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Beighton (Sheffield) from 8 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Dobbies Chesterfield (Be.EV), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Beighton on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Beighton
Rapid chargers23
Networks8
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Beighton

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
Be.EV · Dobbies ChesterfieldCHEAPESTBarlborough · 4.2 mi150 kW · 4.2 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.59—4.2 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG BrimingtonChesterfield · 5.8 mi7/8 free · 150 kW · 5.8 miMFG EV Power150 kW7/8£0.59—5.8 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Sheffield MeadowheadSheffield · 6.2 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 6.2 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—6.2 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons StaveleyStaveley · 4.7 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 4.7 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—4.7 mi
E.ON Drive · Olive LaneSheffield · 4.0 mi150 kW · 4.0 miE.ON Drive150 kW—£0.74—4.0 mi
Osprey · Little Castle, ChesterfieldStaveley · 6.1 mi50 kW · 6.1 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—6.1 mi
Ionity · IONITY SheffieldSheffield · 6.1 mi6/9 free · 350 kW · 6.1 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW6/9£0.83£0.48Ionity Power6.1 mi
Applegreen Fast Charge · RotherhamCatcliffe · 4.5 mi400 kW · 4.5 miApplegreen Fast Charge400 kW—£0.83—4.5 mi
Applegreen Fast Charge · Woodall NorthHarthill · 2.4 mi180 kW · 2.4 miApplegreen Fast Charge180 kW—£0.83—2.4 mi
Applegreen Fast Charge · Woodall SouthHarthill · 2.4 mi360 kW · 2.4 miApplegreen Fast Charge360 kW—£0.83—2.4 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE IKEA SheffieldSheffield · 6.0 mi2/4 free · 60 kW · 6.0 miGRIDSERVE60 kW2/4£0.85—6.0 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Markham Vale Electric ForecourtStaveley · 6.2 mi42/44 free · 400 kW · 6.2 miGRIDSERVE400 kW42/44£0.85—6.2 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE St James Retail ParkSheffield · 5.6 mi10/12 free · 400 kW · 5.6 miGRIDSERVE400 kW10/12£0.85—5.6 mi
Be.EV · Sheffield Parkway Central Retail ParkSheffield · 5.7 mi150 kW · 5.7 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.89—5.7 mi
InstaVolt · 1081 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – RotherhamSheffield · 4.3 mi160 kW · 4.3 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.3 mi
InstaVolt · 1083 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SheffieldSheffield · 5.1 mi120 kW · 5.1 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—5.1 mi
InstaVolt · 110 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SwallownestBeighton · 1.5 mi50 kW · 1.5 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—1.5 mi
InstaVolt · 1160 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SheffieldSheffield · 6.0 mi65 kW · 6.0 miInstaVolt65 kW—£0.92—6.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1490 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SheffieldSheffield · 6.0 mi160 kW · 6.0 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—6.0 mi
InstaVolt · 155 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SheffieldSheffield · 5.0 mi50 kW · 5.0 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—5.0 mi
InstaVolt · 189 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SheffieldSheffield · 3.9 mi62 kW · 3.9 miInstaVolt62 kW—£0.92—3.9 mi
InstaVolt · 190 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BarlboroughBarlborough · 3.8 mi125 kW · 3.8 miInstaVolt125 kW—£0.92—3.8 mi
InstaVolt · 191 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DuckmantonStaveley · 6.2 mi125 kW · 6.2 miInstaVolt125 kW—£0.92—6.2 mi

Price benchmarks in Beighton

In Beighton, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (Rotherham, Applegreen Fast Charge); the cheapest is Dobbies Chesterfield (Be.EV), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.85 per kWh, 8% lower than the median for the county (Sheffield, £0.92).

Networks in Beighton

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Beighton?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Beighton, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Beighton?

Dobbies Chesterfield (Be.EV), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Beighton?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Beighton?

Rotherham (Applegreen Fast Charge), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play