Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Blackburn

5 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Blackburn (Aberdeenshire) from 4 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG Dyce (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Blackburn on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Blackburn
Rapid chargers5
Networks4
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Blackburn

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG DyceCHEAPESTKingswells · 3.9 mi6/9 free · 300 kW · 3.9 miMFG EV Power300 kW6/9£0.59—3.9 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG North Anderson DriveAberdeen · 5.8 mi10/12 free · 150 kW · 5.8 miMFG EV Power150 kW10/12£0.59—5.8 mi
Believ · South Fornet Estates Blackburn Business ParkBlackburn · 0.6 mi220 kW · 0.6 miBeliev220 kW—£0.79—0.6 mi
Ionity · IONITY Aberdeen WesthillWesthill · 3.9 mi9/10 free · 350 kW · 3.9 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW9/10£0.83£0.48Ionity Power3.9 mi
InstaVolt · 120 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DanestoneAberdeen · 5.5 mi50 kW · 5.5 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—5.5 mi

Price benchmarks in Blackburn

In Blackburn, the most powerful charger reaches 350 kW (IONITY Aberdeen Westhill, Ionity); the cheapest is MFG Dyce (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.79 per kWh, 4% lower than the median for the county (Aberdeenshire, £0.82).

Networks in Blackburn

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Blackburn?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Blackburn, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Blackburn?

MFG Dyce (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Blackburn?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Blackburn?

IONITY Aberdeen Westhill (Ionity), up to 350 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play