Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Bodmin

7 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Bodmin (Cornwall) from 6 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Bodmin (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Bodmin on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Bodmin
Rapid chargers7
Networks6
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Bodmin

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · Morrisons BodminCHEAPESTBodmin · 0.8 mi50 kW · 0.8 miMFG EV Power50 kW—£0.59—0.8 mi
Be.EV · Blue Diamond TrelawneyWadebridge · 4.6 mi80 kW · 4.6 miBe.EV80 kW—£0.77—4.6 mi
GeniePoint · Premier Inn BodminBodmin · 0.9 mi50 kW · 0.9 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—0.9 mi
Ionity · IONITY BodminBodmin · 0.9 mi10/12 free · 400 kW · 0.9 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW10/12£0.83£0.48Ionity Power0.9 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Welcome Break Cornwall ServicesRoche · 5.0 mi3/9 free · 60 kW · 5.0 miGRIDSERVE60 kW3/9£0.85—5.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1396 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – WadebridgeWadebridge · 5.8 mi160 kW · 5.8 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.8 mi
InstaVolt · 909 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BodminBodmin · 0.8 mi120 kW · 0.8 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—0.8 mi

Price benchmarks in Bodmin

In Bodmin, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Bodmin, Ionity); the cheapest is Morrisons Bodmin (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Bodmin

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Bodmin?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Bodmin, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Bodmin?

Morrisons Bodmin (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Bodmin?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Bodmin?

IONITY Bodmin (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play