Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Buckfastleigh

3 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Buckfastleigh (Devon) from 3 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.83. The cheapest: Morrisons Totnes (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Buckfastleigh on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Buckfastleigh
Rapid chargers3
Networks3
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.83 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Buckfastleigh

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · Morrisons TotnesCHEAPESTTotnes · 5.5 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 5.5 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—5.5 mi
Osprey · Strawberry Fields Farm Shop, BuckfastleighBuckfastleigh · 0.6 mi300 kW · 0.6 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—0.6 mi
Ionity · IONITY AshburtonAshburton · 3.1 mi4/6 free · 400 kW · 3.1 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW4/6£0.83£0.48Ionity Power3.1 mi

Price benchmarks in Buckfastleigh

In Buckfastleigh, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Ashburton, Ionity); the cheapest is Morrisons Totnes (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Buckfastleigh

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Buckfastleigh?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.83 at rapid chargers in and around Buckfastleigh, i.e. £17.70 to £24.90 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Buckfastleigh?

Morrisons Totnes (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Buckfastleigh?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Buckfastleigh?

IONITY Ashburton (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play