Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Gedling

27 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Gedling (Nottinghamshire) from 10 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.55 to £0.92. The cheapest: Tesla Supercharger Trent Bridge, United Kingdom (Tesla Supercharger), at £0.55 per kWh.

See chargers around Gedling on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Gedling
Rapid chargers27
Networks10
30 kWh from£16.41
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.55 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Gedling

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Trent Bridge, United KingdomCHEAPESTNottingham · 3.5 mi250 kW · 3.5 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.55—3.5 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG GamstonNottingham · 3.7 mi3/4 free · 400 kW · 3.7 miMFG EV Power400 kW3/4£0.59—3.7 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG Huntingdon StreetNottingham · 3.0 mi2/6 free · 300 kW · 3.0 miMFG EV Power300 kW2/6£0.59—3.0 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG Sellers WoodHucknall · 5.8 mi1/1 free · 50 kW · 5.8 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/1£0.59—5.8 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons NetherfieldGedling · 1.2 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 1.2 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—1.2 mi
Shell Recharge · EV ALDI BASFORDNottingham · 3.8 mi150 kW · 3.8 miShell Recharge150 kW—£0.60—3.8 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL LITTLE WAITROSE SAXONDALEBingham · 4.5 mi175 kW · 4.5 miShell Recharge175 kW—£0.60—4.5 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL LITTLE WAITROSE TOLLERTONKeyworth · 5.4 mi175 kW · 5.4 miShell Recharge175 kW—£0.60—5.4 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Nottingham, United KingdomNottingham · 3.1 mi250 kW · 3.1 mi£0.47 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.64£0.47Tesla Supercharging3.1 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Nottingham, United Kingdom - Loughborough RoadNottingham · 3.6 mi250 kW · 3.6 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.73£0.48Tesla Supercharging3.6 mi
E.ON Drive · Apollo Retail ParkHucknall · 5.2 mi300 kW · 5.2 miE.ON Drive300 kW—£0.74—5.2 mi
Smart Charge · Sainsburys ColwickNottingham · 1.2 mi225 kW · 1.2 miSmart Charge225 kW—£0.79—1.2 mi
GeniePoint · Premier Inn Nottingham Castle MarinaNottingham · 4.2 mi60 kW · 4.2 miGeniePoint60 kW—£0.81—4.2 mi
Osprey · Gamston Lock, NottinghamNottingham · 3.2 mi300 kW · 3.2 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—3.2 mi
Osprey · Unicorn Hotel, GunthorpeEast Bridgford · 4.0 mi50 kW · 4.0 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—4.0 mi
Ionity · IONITY Nottingham HighfieldsNottingham · 5.5 mi350 kW · 5.5 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power5.5 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Phoenix Park SparBasford · 5.6 mi3/4 free · 360 kW · 5.6 miGRIDSERVE360 kW3/4£0.85—5.6 mi
InstaVolt · 1093 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NottinghamNottingham · 2.8 mi160 kW · 2.8 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.8 mi
InstaVolt · 1094 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BulwellHucknall · 5.1 mi160 kW · 5.1 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1122 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NottinghamNottingham · 4.1 mi160 kW · 4.1 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1137 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NottinghamNottingham · 4.4 mi120 kW · 4.4 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—4.4 mi
InstaVolt · 1143 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NottinghamNottingham · 4.1 mi120 kW · 4.1 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—4.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1275 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – WilfordNottingham · 4.8 mi160 kW · 4.8 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.8 mi
InstaVolt · 1415 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NottinghamNottingham · 4.0 mi160 kW · 4.0 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1443 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NottinghamLowdham · 4.0 mi160 kW · 4.0 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.0 mi
InstaVolt · 183 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NottinghamNottingham · 2.9 mi125 kW · 2.9 miInstaVolt125 kW—£0.92—2.9 mi
InstaVolt · 184 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NetherfieldGedling · 1.1 mi125 kW · 1.1 miInstaVolt125 kW—£0.92—1.1 mi

Price benchmarks in Gedling

In Gedling, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (MFG Gamston, MFG EV Power); the cheapest is Tesla Supercharger Trent Bridge, United Kingdom (Tesla Supercharger), at £0.55 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Gedling

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Gedling?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.55 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Gedling, i.e. £16.41 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Gedling?

Tesla Supercharger Trent Bridge, United Kingdom (Tesla Supercharger), at £0.55 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Gedling?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Gedling?

MFG Gamston (MFG EV Power), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play