Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Grays

20 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Grays (Borough of Thurrock) from 9 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG Daneholes (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Grays on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Grays
Rapid chargers20
Networks9
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Grays

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG Clock TowerCHEAPESTGravesend · 3.2 mi1/1 free · 50 kW · 3.2 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/1£0.59—3.2 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG DaneholesGrays · 1.2 mi2/8 free · 150 kW · 1.2 miMFG EV Power150 kW2/8£0.59—1.2 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG GravesendIstead Rise · 4.0 mi3/6 free · 400 kW · 4.0 miMFG EV Power400 kW3/6£0.59—4.0 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG MeadsLondon · 3.5 mi12/16 free · 150 kW · 3.5 miMFG EV Power150 kW12/16£0.59—3.5 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons ErithLondon · 6.0 mi50 kW · 6.0 miMFG EV Power50 kW—£0.59—6.0 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Dartford, United Kingdom - Tesla CentreLondon · 3.7 mi250 kW · 3.7 mi£0.42 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.67£0.42Tesla Supercharging3.7 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Grays, United KingdomWest Thurrock · 1.9 mi250 kW · 1.9 mi£0.45 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.71£0.45Tesla Supercharging1.9 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Dartford, United KingdomStone · 3.6 mi130 kW · 3.6 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger130 kW—£0.73£0.48Tesla Supercharging3.6 mi
Be.EV · Basepoint DartfordLondon · 5.1 mi50 kW · 5.1 miBe.EV50 kW—£0.77—5.1 mi
Smart Charge · Sainsburys Chafford HundredSouth Ockendon · 1.7 mi150 kW · 1.7 miSmart Charge150 kW—£0.79—1.7 mi
Smart Charge · Sainsburys Pepper HillSwanscombe · 3.2 mi150 kW · 3.2 miSmart Charge150 kW—£0.79—3.2 mi
Osprey · Spring River, SwanscombeSwanscombe · 3.1 mi50 kW · 3.1 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—3.1 mi
Osprey · The Wharf, DartfordLondon · 3.4 mi75 kW · 3.4 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—3.4 mi
Ionity · IONITY Dartford M25London · 3.7 mi400 kW · 3.7 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power3.7 mi
GeniePoint · Premier Inn London RainhamLondon · 4.8 mi50 kW · 4.8 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.83—4.8 mi
Be.EV · The Priory Shopping CentreLondon · 5.3 mi150 kW · 5.3 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.89—5.3 mi
InstaVolt · 907 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – West ThurrockLondon · 2.3 mi160 kW · 2.3 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.3 mi
InstaVolt · 928 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Chafford HundredWest Thurrock · 1.8 mi65 kW · 1.8 miInstaVolt65 kW—£0.92—1.8 mi
InstaVolt · 944 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – GreenhitheGreenhithe · 2.7 mi120 kW · 2.7 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—2.7 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE MOTO ThurrockLondon · 2.6 mi23/30 free · 360 kW · 2.6 miGRIDSERVE360 kW23/30£0.92—2.6 mi

Price benchmarks in Grays

In Grays, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (MFG Gravesend, MFG EV Power); the cheapest is MFG Daneholes (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Grays

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Grays?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Grays, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Grays?

MFG Daneholes (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Grays?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Grays?

MFG Gravesend (MFG EV Power), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play