Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Harlow

8 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Harlow (Essex) from 7 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Hoddesdon (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Harlow on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Harlow
Rapid chargers8
Networks7
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Harlow

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · Morrisons HoddesdonCHEAPESTHoddesdon · 5.3 mi0/2 free · 50 kW · 5.3 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/2£0.59—5.3 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL LITTLE WAITROSE HALFMOONLondon · 5.6 mi150 kW · 5.6 miShell Recharge150 kW—£0.60—5.6 mi
Smart Charge · Sainsburys HarlowHarlow · 0.8 mi150 kW · 0.8 miSmart Charge150 kW—£0.79—0.8 mi
GeniePoint · Premier Inn WareWare · 6.2 mi60 kW · 6.2 miGeniePoint60 kW—£0.81—6.2 mi
Ionity · IONITY HarlowHarlow · 2.1 mi5/10 free · 400 kW · 2.1 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW5/10£0.83£0.48Ionity Power2.1 mi
Be.EV · Blue Diamond HarlowHarlow · 2.8 mi150 kW · 2.8 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—2.8 mi
InstaVolt · 97 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – North Weald BassettChipping Ongar · 4.8 mi50 kW · 4.8 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.91—4.8 mi
InstaVolt · 1423 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – HarlowHarlow · 2.6 mi160 kW · 2.6 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.6 mi

Price benchmarks in Harlow

In Harlow, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Harlow, Ionity); the cheapest is Morrisons Hoddesdon (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Harlow

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Harlow?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Harlow, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Harlow?

Morrisons Hoddesdon (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Harlow?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Harlow?

IONITY Harlow (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play