Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Harrietsham

3 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Harrietsham (Kent) from 3 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Maidstone (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Harrietsham on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Harrietsham
Rapid chargers3
Networks3
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Harrietsham

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · Morrisons MaidstoneCHEAPESTMaidstone · 5.4 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 5.4 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—5.4 mi
Ionity · IONITY Maidstone M20Harrietsham · 2.9 mi4/4 free · 350 kW · 2.9 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW4/4£0.89£0.48Ionity Power2.9 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Roadchef MaidstoneHarrietsham · 2.9 mi3/10 free · 237 kW · 2.9 miGRIDSERVE237 kW3/10£0.92—2.9 mi

Price benchmarks in Harrietsham

In Harrietsham, the most powerful charger reaches 350 kW (IONITY Maidstone M20, Ionity); the cheapest is Morrisons Maidstone (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.89 per kWh, 13% higher than the median for the county (Kent, £0.79).

Networks in Harrietsham

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Harrietsham?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Harrietsham, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Harrietsham?

Morrisons Maidstone (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Harrietsham?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Harrietsham?

IONITY Maidstone M20 (Ionity), up to 350 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play