Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Huntington

7 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Huntington (City of York) from 4 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons York Foss Island Road (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Huntington on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Huntington
Rapid chargers7
Networks4
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Huntington

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · Morrisons York Foss Island RoadCHEAPESTYork · 2.9 mi0/2 free · 50 kW · 2.9 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/2£0.59—2.9 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger York, United KingdomFulford · 5.4 mi250 kW · 5.4 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.68£0.48Tesla Supercharging5.4 mi
Ionity · IONITY YorkHuntington · 1.2 mi5/6 free · 350 kW · 1.2 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW5/6£0.83£0.48Ionity Power1.2 mi
InstaVolt · 1114 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – YorkSkelton · 1.9 mi120 kW · 1.9 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—1.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1133 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – YorkHoltby · 3.0 mi120 kW · 3.0 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—3.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1425 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – YorkHoltby · 4.4 mi70 kW · 4.4 miInstaVolt70 kW—£0.92—4.4 mi
InstaVolt · 57 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Nether PoppletonUpper Poppleton · 3.6 mi50 kW · 3.6 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—3.6 mi

Price benchmarks in Huntington

In Huntington, the most powerful charger reaches 350 kW (IONITY York, Ionity); the cheapest is Morrisons York Foss Island Road (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Huntington

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Huntington?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Huntington, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Huntington?

Morrisons York Foss Island Road (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Huntington?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Huntington?

IONITY York (Ionity), up to 350 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play