Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Inverkip

8 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Inverkip (Inverclyde) from 7 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.90. The cheapest: Morrisons Dunoon (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Inverkip on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Inverkip
Rapid chargers8
Networks7
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.90 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Inverkip

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · Morrisons DunoonCHEAPESTDunoon · 3.7 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 3.7 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—3.7 mi
Fastned · Fastned Greenock (Holiday Inn)Greenock · 5.5 mi400 kW · 5.5 mi£0.54 with Fastned Gold MemberFastned400 kW—£0.71£0.54Fastned Gold Member5.5 mi
E.ON Drive · Greenock Waterfront Retail ParkGreenock · 5.3 mi300 kW · 5.3 miE.ON Drive300 kW—£0.74—5.3 mi
ChargePlace Scotland · Kempock PlaceGourock · 4.2 mi50 kW · 4.2 miChargePlace Scotland50 kW—£0.78—4.2 mi
ChargePlace Scotland · Main Street Inverkip 50 kWInverkip · 0.2 mi50 kW · 0.2 miChargePlace Scotland50 kW—£0.78—0.2 mi
GeniePoint · Premier Inn GreenockGreenock · 5.8 mi50 kW · 5.8 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—5.8 mi
Ionity · IONITY GreenockGreenock · 5.7 mi2/4 free · 350 kW · 5.7 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW2/4£0.83£0.48Ionity Power5.7 mi
Source · Greenock, Rue End StreetGreenock · 5.4 mi150 kW · 5.4 miSource150 kW—£0.90—5.4 mi

Price benchmarks in Inverkip

In Inverkip, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (Fastned Greenock (Holiday Inn), Fastned); the cheapest is Morrisons Dunoon (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Inverkip

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Inverkip?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.90 at rapid chargers in and around Inverkip, i.e. £17.70 to £27.00 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Inverkip?

Morrisons Dunoon (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Inverkip?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Inverkip?

Fastned Greenock (Holiday Inn) (Fastned), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play