Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Kingston upon Hull

12 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Kingston upon Hull (City of Kingston upon Hull) from 5 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG Anlaby (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Kingston upon Hull on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Kingston upon Hull
Rapid chargers12
Networks5
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Kingston upon Hull

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG AnlabyCHEAPESTWillerby · 3.8 mi4/8 free · 300 kW · 3.8 miMFG EV Power300 kW4/8£0.59—3.8 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Hull, United KingdomKingston upon Hull · 1.8 mi250 kW · 1.8 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.67£0.48Tesla Supercharging1.8 mi
Osprey · Burger King, Willerby Hill Business Park, HullWillerby · 5.0 mi75 kW · 5.0 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—5.0 mi
Osprey · Kingston Retail Park, HullKingston upon Hull · 0.6 mi75 kW · 0.6 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—0.6 mi
Osprey · Red Sails, HullKingston upon Hull · 1.9 mi50 kW · 1.9 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—1.9 mi
Osprey · Three Crowns, HullKingston upon Hull · 0.5 mi50 kW · 0.5 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—0.5 mi
Ionity · IONITY Hull VHHessle · 3.4 mi8/12 free · 400 kW · 3.4 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW8/12£0.83£0.48Ionity Power3.4 mi
InstaVolt · 1097 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – HullKingston upon Hull · 2.6 mi120 kW · 2.6 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—2.6 mi
InstaVolt · 1135 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – HullKingston upon Hull · 2.1 mi120 kW · 2.1 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—2.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1141 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – HullKingston upon Hull · 1.0 mi120 kW · 1.0 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—1.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1540 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – HullKingston upon Hull · 2.3 mi160 kW · 2.3 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.3 mi
InstaVolt · 204 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – HullKingston upon Hull · 1.6 mi62 kW · 1.6 miInstaVolt62 kW—£0.92—1.6 mi

Price benchmarks in Kingston upon Hull

In Kingston upon Hull, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Hull VH, Ionity); the cheapest is MFG Anlaby (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.82 per kWh, 10% lower than the median for the county (City of Kingston upon Hull, £0.92).

Networks in Kingston upon Hull

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Kingston upon Hull?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Kingston upon Hull, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Kingston upon Hull?

MFG Anlaby (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Kingston upon Hull?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Kingston upon Hull?

IONITY Hull VH (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play