Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Kingswells

13 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Kingswells (Aberdeen City) from 10 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.55 to £0.92. The cheapest: Arnold Clark Aberdeen Mazda / Chery / Jeep / Alfa Romeo / Leapmotor / Vanstore (Arnold Clark), at £0.55 per kWh.

See chargers around Kingswells on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Kingswells
Rapid chargers13
Networks10
30 kWh from£16.50
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.55 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Kingswells

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
Arnold Clark · Arnold Clark Aberdeen Mazda / Chery / Jeep / Alfa Romeo / Leapmotor / VanstoreCHEAPESTAberdeen · 5.4 mi150 kW · 5.4 miArnold Clark150 kW—£0.55—5.4 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG DyceKingswells · 3.2 mi6/9 free · 300 kW · 3.2 miMFG EV Power300 kW6/9£0.59—3.2 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG EsplanadeAberdeen · 5.0 mi7/11 free · 300 kW · 5.0 miMFG EV Power300 kW7/11£0.59—5.0 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG North Anderson DriveAberdeen · 3.1 mi10/12 free · 150 kW · 3.1 miMFG EV Power150 kW10/12£0.59—3.1 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL REDMOSSCove · 6.0 mi50 kW · 6.0 miShell Recharge50 kW—£0.60—6.0 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Aberdeen, United KingdomCove · 5.9 mi250 kW · 5.9 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.70£0.48Tesla Supercharging5.9 mi
E.ON Drive · Aberdeen - Wellington CircleCove · 5.9 mi300 kW · 5.9 miE.ON Drive300 kW—£0.74—5.9 mi
Believ · South Fornet Estates Blackburn Business ParkBlackburn · 4.3 mi220 kW · 4.3 miBeliev220 kW—£0.79—4.3 mi
GeniePoint · Premier Inn Aberdeen City CentreAberdeen · 4.8 mi60 kW · 4.8 miGeniePoint60 kW—£0.81—4.8 mi
Osprey · Starbucks Intown Road, AberdeenAberdeen · 5.3 mi75 kW · 5.3 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—5.3 mi
Ionity · IONITY Aberdeen WesthillWesthill · 1.8 mi350 kW · 1.8 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power1.8 mi
InstaVolt · 120 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DanestoneAberdeen · 3.1 mi50 kW · 3.1 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—3.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1454 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – AberdeenAberdeen · 5.4 mi160 kW · 5.4 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.4 mi

Price benchmarks in Kingswells

In Kingswells, the most powerful charger reaches 350 kW (IONITY Aberdeen Westhill, Ionity); the cheapest is Arnold Clark Aberdeen Mazda / Chery / Jeep / Alfa Romeo / Leapmotor / Vanstore (Arnold Clark), at £0.55 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.74 per kWh, 6% higher than the median for the county (Aberdeen City, £0.70).

Networks in Kingswells

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Kingswells?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.55 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Kingswells, i.e. £16.50 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Kingswells?

Arnold Clark Aberdeen Mazda / Chery / Jeep / Alfa Romeo / Leapmotor / Vanstore (Arnold Clark), at £0.55 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Kingswells?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Kingswells?

IONITY Aberdeen Westhill (Ionity), up to 350 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play