Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Lightwater

19 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Lightwater (Surrey) from 8 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Woking (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Lightwater on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Lightwater
Rapid chargers19
Networks8
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Lightwater

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG East BerksCHEAPESTBracknell · 5.3 mi4/6 free · 300 kW · 5.3 miMFG EV Power300 kW4/6£0.59—5.3 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons WokingWoking · 5.0 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 5.0 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—5.0 mi
Shell Recharge · EV WAITROSE BRACKNELLBracknell · 5.9 mi120 kW · 5.9 miShell Recharge120 kW—£0.60—5.9 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL LITTLE WAITROSE BRACKNELLBracknell · 5.1 mi150 kW · 5.1 miShell Recharge150 kW—£0.60—5.1 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL LITTLE WAITROSE OTTERSHAWOttershaw · 6.1 mi175 kW · 6.1 miShell Recharge175 kW—£0.60—6.1 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL LITTLE WAITROSE WHEATSHEAFVirginia Water · 5.4 mi175 kW · 5.4 miShell Recharge175 kW—£0.60—5.4 mi
Be.EV · Basepoint CamberleyCamberley · 4.0 mi60 kW · 4.0 miBe.EV60 kW—£0.77—4.0 mi
Be.EV · Crown Row ShopsBracknell · 4.3 mi50 kW · 4.3 miBe.EV50 kW—£0.77—4.3 mi
Be.EV · Great Hollands SquareBracknell · 5.6 mi75 kW · 5.6 miBe.EV75 kW—£0.77—5.6 mi
Smart Charge · Sainsburys Bagshot RoadBracknell · 4.3 mi260 kW · 4.3 miSmart Charge260 kW—£0.79—4.3 mi
GeniePoint · Premier Inn BagshotBagshot · 1.6 mi60 kW · 1.6 miGeniePoint60 kW—£0.81—1.6 mi
Osprey · Meads Shopping Centre, Ground Floor, FarnboroughFarnborough · 5.3 mi80 kW · 5.3 miOsprey80 kW—£0.82—5.3 mi
Ionity · IONITY Bracknell VHBracknell · 4.4 mi400 kW · 4.4 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power4.4 mi
Be.EV · Leppington Car ParkBracknell · 4.5 mi150 kW · 4.5 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—4.5 mi
InstaVolt · 1283 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LightwaterLightwater · 0.3 mi160 kW · 0.3 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—0.3 mi
InstaVolt · 1390 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – WokingWoking · 5.9 mi160 kW · 5.9 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.9 mi
InstaVolt · 78 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – CamberleyFrimley · 4.1 mi125 kW · 4.1 miInstaVolt125 kW—£0.92—4.1 mi
InstaVolt · 788 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – FarnboroughFarnborough · 5.8 mi120 kW · 5.8 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—5.8 mi
InstaVolt · 795 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – FarnboroughFarnborough · 5.2 mi120 kW · 5.2 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—5.2 mi

Price benchmarks in Lightwater

In Lightwater, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Bracknell VH, Ionity); the cheapest is Morrisons Woking (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Lightwater

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Lightwater?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Lightwater, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Lightwater?

Morrisons Woking (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Lightwater?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Lightwater?

IONITY Bracknell VH (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play