Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Mansfield

22 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Mansfield (Nottinghamshire) from 7 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG Mansfield (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Mansfield on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Mansfield
Rapid chargers22
Networks7
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Mansfield

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG MansfieldCHEAPESTMansfield · 1.2 mi7/8 free · 400 kW · 1.2 miMFG EV Power400 kW7/8£0.59—1.2 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Kirkby in AshfieldKirkby in Ashfield · 2.9 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 2.9 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—2.9 mi
Shell Recharge · EV ALDI MANSFIELDMansfield Woodhouse · 1.7 mi150 kW · 1.7 miShell Recharge150 kW—£0.60—1.7 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Annesley, United KingdomKirkby in Ashfield · 5.0 mi250 kW · 5.0 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.71£0.48Tesla Supercharging5.0 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Mansfield, United KingdomBlackwell · 4.9 mi250 kW · 4.9 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.72£0.48Tesla Supercharging4.9 mi
Osprey · Foxglove, MansfieldMansfield Woodhouse · 2.0 mi50 kW · 2.0 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—2.0 mi
Osprey · Golden Eagle, MansfieldRainworth · 2.1 mi50 kW · 2.1 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—2.1 mi
Osprey · Portland Retail Park, MansfieldMansfield · 0.4 mi300 kW · 0.4 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—0.4 mi
Osprey · The Rufford, MansfieldMansfield Woodhouse · 1.8 mi50 kW · 1.8 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—1.8 mi
Osprey · White Post, FarnsfieldFarnsfield · 6.0 mi50 kW · 6.0 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—6.0 mi
Ionity · IONITY South NormantonPinxton · 5.5 mi350 kW · 5.5 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power5.5 mi
InstaVolt · 231 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Sutton-in-AshfieldSutton in Ashfield · 1.5 mi125 kW · 1.5 miInstaVolt125 kW—£0.92—1.5 mi
InstaVolt · 1078 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – ChesterfieldGlapwell · 5.7 mi120 kW · 5.7 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—5.7 mi
InstaVolt · 1089 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – MansfieldRainworth · 2.3 mi160 kW · 2.3 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.3 mi
InstaVolt · 1110 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Sutton-in-AshfieldSutton in Ashfield · 2.7 mi120 kW · 2.7 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—2.7 mi
InstaVolt · 1112 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Sutton-in-AshfieldBlackwell · 4.3 mi120 kW · 4.3 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—4.3 mi
InstaVolt · 1305 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – AlfretonBlackwell · 5.1 mi160 kW · 5.1 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1541 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – MansfieldRainworth · 2.2 mi160 kW · 2.2 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.2 mi
InstaVolt · 182 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – MansfieldMansfield · 1.1 mi62 kW · 1.1 miInstaVolt62 kW—£0.92—1.1 mi
InstaVolt · 5 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – MansfieldMansfield · 1.5 mi50 kW · 1.5 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—1.5 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Roadchef Tibshelf NorthboundTibshelf · 5.5 mi3/8 free · 360 kW · 5.5 miGRIDSERVE360 kW3/8£0.92—5.5 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Roadchef Tibshelf SouthboundTibshelf · 5.4 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 5.4 miGRIDSERVE50 kW2/2£0.92—5.4 mi

Price benchmarks in Mansfield

In Mansfield, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (MFG Mansfield, MFG EV Power); the cheapest is MFG Mansfield (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.87 per kWh, 6% higher than the median for the county (Nottinghamshire, £0.82).

Networks in Mansfield

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Mansfield?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Mansfield, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Mansfield?

MFG Mansfield (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Mansfield?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Mansfield?

MFG Mansfield (MFG EV Power), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play