Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Newport Pagnell

19 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Newport Pagnell (Milton Keynes) from 10 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.55 to £0.92. The cheapest: Arnold Clark Milton Keynes Click & Collect (Arnold Clark), at £0.55 per kWh.

See chargers around Newport Pagnell on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Newport Pagnell
Rapid chargers19
Networks10
30 kWh from£16.50
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.55 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Newport Pagnell

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
Arnold Clark · Arnold Clark Milton Keynes Click & CollectCHEAPESTBroughton · 3.7 mi150 kW · 3.7 miArnold Clark150 kW—£0.55—3.7 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG BleakhallMilton Keynes · 4.8 mi0/1 free · 50 kW · 4.8 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/1£0.59—4.8 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG Childs WayMilton Keynes · 3.4 mi4/9 free · 150 kW · 3.4 miMFG EV Power150 kW4/9£0.59—3.4 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG Linford WoodBradwell · 3.1 mi2/5 free · 150 kW · 3.1 miMFG EV Power150 kW2/5£0.59—3.1 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Milton Keynes, United Kingdom - Merton DriveBletchley · 5.2 mi250 kW · 5.2 mi£0.46 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.72£0.46Tesla Supercharging5.2 mi
Be.EV · Regus Milton KeynesBroughton · 2.6 mi60 kW · 2.6 miBe.EV60 kW—£0.77—2.6 mi
GeniePoint · Premier Inn Willen LakeBroughton · 2.4 mi50 kW · 2.4 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—2.4 mi
Osprey · Kings Arms, Newport PagnellNewport Pagnell · 0.3 mi75 kW · 0.3 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—0.3 mi
Osprey · Starbucks Watling Street, BletchleyBletchley · 6.0 mi150 kW · 6.0 miOsprey150 kW—£0.82—6.0 mi
Osprey · Swan Inn, Milton KeynesBroughton · 3.2 mi75 kW · 3.2 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—3.2 mi
Osprey · The Blacksmiths Arms, Milton KeynesMilton Keynes · 2.8 mi60 kW · 2.8 miOsprey60 kW—£0.82—2.8 mi
Osprey · The Plough, Milton KeynesSimpson · 4.9 mi75 kW · 4.9 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—4.9 mi
Ionity · IONITY Milton KeynesBroughton · 2.4 mi400 kW · 2.4 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power2.4 mi
Applegreen Fast Charge · Newport Pagnell NorthNewport Pagnell · 1.1 mi360 kW · 1.1 miApplegreen Fast Charge360 kW—£0.83—1.1 mi
Applegreen Fast Charge · Newport Pagnell SouthNewport Pagnell · 1.1 mi360 kW · 1.1 miApplegreen Fast Charge360 kW—£0.83—1.1 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE IKEA Milton KeynesBletchley · 5.7 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 5.7 miGRIDSERVE50 kW2/2£0.85—5.7 mi
InstaVolt · 1145 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Milton KeynesShenley Church End · 5.8 mi120 kW · 5.8 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—5.8 mi
InstaVolt · 1403 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Milton KeynesBradwell · 2.7 mi160 kW · 2.7 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.7 mi
InstaVolt · 1533 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Milton KeynesLoughton · 4.1 mi160 kW · 4.1 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.1 mi

Price benchmarks in Newport Pagnell

In Newport Pagnell, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Milton Keynes, Ionity); the cheapest is Arnold Clark Milton Keynes Click & Collect (Arnold Clark), at £0.55 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Newport Pagnell

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Newport Pagnell?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.55 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Newport Pagnell, i.e. £16.50 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Newport Pagnell?

Arnold Clark Milton Keynes Click & Collect (Arnold Clark), at £0.55 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Newport Pagnell?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Newport Pagnell?

IONITY Milton Keynes (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play