Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Slough

13 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Slough (Slough) from 7 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG Slough (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Slough on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Slough
Rapid chargers13
Networks7
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Slough

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG RunnymedeCHEAPESTEgham · 5.7 mi0/2 free · 50 kW · 5.7 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/2£0.59—5.7 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG SloughSlough · 0.6 mi4/8 free · 150 kW · 0.6 miMFG EV Power150 kW4/8£0.59—0.6 mi
Shell Recharge · EV WAITROSE MAIDENHEADMaidenhead · 5.2 mi50 kW · 5.2 miShell Recharge50 kW—£0.60—5.2 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL CO-OP WEST DRAYTONLondon · 5.5 mi175 kW · 5.5 miShell Recharge175 kW—£0.60—5.5 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL LITTLE WAITROSE MAIDENHEADTaplow · 4.2 mi175 kW · 4.2 miShell Recharge175 kW—£0.60—4.2 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL LITTLE WAITROSE WINDSOREton · 2.5 mi175 kW · 2.5 miShell Recharge175 kW—£0.60—2.5 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Uxbridge, United KingdomLondon · 5.8 mi150 kW · 5.8 mi£0.44 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger150 kW—£0.67£0.44Tesla Supercharging5.8 mi
Osprey · Westgate Retail Park, SloughBritwell · 1.6 mi150 kW · 1.6 miOsprey150 kW—£0.82—1.6 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Slough Retail ParkSlough · 1.2 mi6/8 free · 120 kW · 1.2 miGRIDSERVE120 kW6/8£0.85—1.2 mi
Ionity · IONITY BeaconsfieldBeaconsfield · 5.6 mi350 kW · 5.6 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.89£0.48Ionity Power5.6 mi
InstaVolt · 925 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SloughSlough · 0.5 mi160 kW · 0.5 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—0.5 mi
InstaVolt · 930 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – UxbridgeLondon · 5.5 mi160 kW · 5.5 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.5 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE BeaconsfieldBeaconsfield · 5.6 mi8/18 free · 400 kW · 5.6 miGRIDSERVE400 kW8/18£0.92—5.6 mi

Price benchmarks in Slough

In Slough, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (GRIDSERVE Beaconsfield, GRIDSERVE); the cheapest is MFG Slough (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Slough

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Slough?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Slough, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Slough?

MFG Slough (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Slough?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Slough?

GRIDSERVE Beaconsfield (GRIDSERVE), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play