Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Swillington

26 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Swillington (City and Borough of Leeds) from 8 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG Austhorpe (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Swillington on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Swillington
Rapid chargers26
Networks8
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Swillington

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG AusthorpeCHEAPESTSwillington · 1.8 mi2/13 free · 150 kW · 1.8 miMFG EV Power150 kW2/13£0.59—1.8 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Leeds HarehillsLeeds · 4.9 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 4.9 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—4.9 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Leeds, United Kingdom - Whitehouse StreetLeeds · 4.8 mi250 kW · 4.8 mi£0.47 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.72£0.47Tesla Supercharging4.8 mi
E.ON Drive · CastlefordCastleford · 3.9 mi300 kW · 3.9 miE.ON Drive300 kW—£0.74—3.9 mi
GeniePoint · Asda BeestonLeeds · 6.0 mi50 kW · 6.0 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—6.0 mi
GeniePoint · Asda GlasshoughtonCastleford · 4.6 mi50 kW · 4.6 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—4.6 mi
GeniePoint · Asda MiddletonLeeds · 4.8 mi50 kW · 4.8 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—4.8 mi
GeniePoint · Barley Hill Road, GarforthGarforth · 2.0 mi50 kW · 2.0 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—2.0 mi
GeniePoint · Main Street CarparkGarforth · 2.2 mi50 kW · 2.2 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—2.2 mi
GeniePoint · Marsh Street, RothwellLofthouse · 2.8 mi50 kW · 2.8 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—2.8 mi
GeniePoint · Maude Street Car ParkLeeds · 5.3 mi50 kW · 5.3 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—5.3 mi
GeniePoint · Rothwell Leisure CentreLofthouse · 2.2 mi50 kW · 2.2 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—2.2 mi
GeniePoint · Roundhay Park Clocktower carparkLeeds · 5.4 mi50 kW · 5.4 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—5.4 mi
GeniePoint · Welbeck Street Car ParkCastleford · 3.9 mi50 kW · 3.9 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—3.9 mi
GeniePoint · West Street Car ParkNormanton · 4.8 mi50 kW · 4.8 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—4.8 mi
Osprey · Carr Gate Garden Centre, WakefieldLofthouse · 6.0 mi300 kW · 6.0 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—6.0 mi
Osprey · Fly Line, GarforthGarforth · 2.5 mi60 kW · 2.5 miOsprey60 kW—£0.82—2.5 mi
Osprey · Snowhill Retail Park, WakefieldWakefield · 6.2 mi300 kW · 6.2 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—6.2 mi
Ionity · IONITY Leeds Skelton LakesLeeds · 2.3 mi400 kW · 2.3 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.89£0.48Ionity Power2.3 mi
Source · Wrenthorpe, Bradford RoadWakefield · 6.1 mi150 kW · 6.1 miSource150 kW—£0.90—6.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1102 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LeedsLeeds · 3.4 mi65 kW · 3.4 miInstaVolt65 kW—£0.92—3.4 mi
InstaVolt · 1125 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – CastlefordCastleford · 4.7 mi120 kW · 4.7 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—4.7 mi
InstaVolt · 142 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LeedsLeeds · 4.4 mi50 kW · 4.4 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—4.4 mi
InstaVolt · 1507 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LeedsLeeds · 3.6 mi160 kW · 3.6 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—3.6 mi
InstaVolt · 229 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – CastlefordPontefract · 5.3 mi62 kW · 5.3 miInstaVolt62 kW—£0.92—5.3 mi
InstaVolt · 37 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – WakefieldWakefield · 6.0 mi50 kW · 6.0 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—6.0 mi

Price benchmarks in Swillington

In Swillington, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Leeds Skelton Lakes, Ionity); the cheapest is MFG Austhorpe (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Swillington

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Swillington?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Swillington, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Swillington?

MFG Austhorpe (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Swillington?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Swillington?

IONITY Leeds Skelton Lakes (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play