Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Wilmslow

28 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Wilmslow (Cheshire East) from 8 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: The CMA Welfare Trust (Be.EV), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Wilmslow on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Wilmslow
Rapid chargers28
Networks8
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Wilmslow

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG Civic CentreCHEAPESTRingway · 3.7 mi10/12 free · 150 kW · 3.7 miMFG EV Power150 kW10/12£0.59—3.7 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG DidsburyDidsbury · 6.0 mi0/1 free · 50 kW · 6.0 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/1£0.59—6.0 mi
Be.EV · The CMA Welfare TrustCheadle Hulme · 2.2 mi51 kW · 2.2 miBe.EV51 kW—£0.59—2.2 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL KNUTSFORDKnutsford · 6.1 mi50 kW · 6.1 miShell Recharge50 kW—£0.60—6.1 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL LITTLE WAITROSE TYTHERINGTONMacclesfield · 5.6 mi150 kW · 5.6 miShell Recharge150 kW—£0.60—5.6 mi
Be.EV · Church Road Car ParkDidsbury · 4.4 mi50 kW · 4.4 miBe.EV50 kW—£0.77—4.4 mi
Be.EV · Thorley Lane Car ParkTimperley · 6.0 mi50 kW · 6.0 miBe.EV50 kW—£0.77—6.0 mi
Be.EV · Woods Lane Car ParkCheadle Hulme · 3.2 mi300 kW · 3.2 miBe.EV300 kW—£0.77—3.2 mi
Smart Charge · Sainsburys BramhallBramhall · 3.3 mi150 kW · 3.3 miSmart Charge150 kW—£0.79—3.3 mi
Smart Charge · Sainsburys CheadleCheadle Hulme · 3.4 mi150 kW · 3.4 miSmart Charge150 kW—£0.79—3.4 mi
Osprey · Legh Arms, KnutsfordKnutsford · 5.9 mi50 kW · 5.9 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—5.9 mi
Osprey · Sainsbury's, WilmslowWilmslow · 0.3 mi50 kW · 0.3 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—0.3 mi
Ionity · IONITY Manchester Cheadle VHCheadle Hulme · 4.1 mi350 kW · 4.1 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power4.1 mi
Be.EV · Pointing DogBramhall · 2.6 mi150 kW · 2.6 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.84—2.6 mi
Be.EV · The AviatorBramhall · 3.1 mi150 kW · 3.1 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.84—3.1 mi
Be.EV · The Wilmslow LodgeWilmslow · 0.4 mi150 kW · 0.4 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.84—0.4 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Stanley Green Retail ParkCheadle Hulme · 2.4 mi10/12 free · 360 kW · 2.4 miGRIDSERVE360 kW10/12£0.85—2.4 mi
Be.EV · Balmoral Road Car ParkAltrincham · 6.2 mi150 kW · 6.2 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—6.2 mi
Be.EV · Caroline StreetStockport · 5.7 mi150 kW · 5.7 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—5.7 mi
Be.EV · Commercial Road West Car ParkHazel Grove · 5.8 mi150 kW · 5.8 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—5.8 mi
Be.EV · Massie Street Car ParkCheadle Hulme · 4.6 mi150 kW · 4.6 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—4.6 mi
Be.EV · Mellor RoadCheadle Hulme · 3.6 mi150 kW · 3.6 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—3.6 mi
Be.EV · Cecil Road Car ParkHale · 5.7 mi150 kW · 5.7 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.89—5.7 mi
InstaVolt · 1053 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – KnutsfordKnutsford · 6.2 mi160 kW · 6.2 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—6.2 mi
InstaVolt · 1058 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – StockportStockport · 6.2 mi120 kW · 6.2 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—6.2 mi
InstaVolt · 1313 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BaguleyTimperley · 5.5 mi160 kW · 5.5 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.5 mi
InstaVolt · 1405 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – CheadleCheadle Hulme · 2.9 mi160 kW · 2.9 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1419 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – StockportHazel Grove · 5.8 mi160 kW · 5.8 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.8 mi

Price benchmarks in Wilmslow

In Wilmslow, the most powerful charger reaches 360 kW (GRIDSERVE Stanley Green Retail Park, GRIDSERVE); the cheapest is The CMA Welfare Trust (Be.EV), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Wilmslow

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Wilmslow?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Wilmslow, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Wilmslow?

The CMA Welfare Trust (Be.EV), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Wilmslow?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Wilmslow?

GRIDSERVE Stanley Green Retail Park (GRIDSERVE), up to 360 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play