Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Adwick le Street

18 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Adwick le Street (Doncaster) from 9 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.55 to £0.92. The cheapest: Arnold Clark Doncaster Motorstore (Arnold Clark), at £0.55 per kWh.

See chargers around Adwick le Street on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Adwick le Street
Rapid chargers18
Networks9
30 kWh from£16.46
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.55 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Adwick le Street

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
Arnold Clark · Arnold Clark Doncaster MotorstoreCHEAPESTDoncaster · 3.7 mi150 kW · 3.7 miArnold Clark150 kW—£0.55—3.7 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG Adwick Le StreetAdwick le Street · 0.6 mi8/12 free · 150 kW · 0.6 miMFG EV Power150 kW8/12£0.59—0.6 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons ArmthorpeArmthorpe · 5.8 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 5.8 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—5.8 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons DoncasterBentley · 3.0 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 3.0 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—3.0 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Ogden, United KingdomKirk Sandall · 4.6 mi250 kW · 4.6 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.75—4.6 mi
GeniePoint · ASDA MoorthorpeSouth Elmsall · 4.8 mi50 kW · 4.8 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—4.8 mi
Osprey · Greggs Carr House Road, DoncasterDoncaster · 4.5 mi50 kW · 4.5 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—4.5 mi
Osprey · Sun, DoncasterBentley · 2.5 mi50 kW · 2.5 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—2.5 mi
Ionity · IONITY DoncasterDoncaster · 5.0 mi350 kW · 5.0 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power5.0 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Quest ParkDoncaster · 3.5 mi6/6 free · 360 kW · 3.5 miGRIDSERVE360 kW6/6£0.85—3.5 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Wheatley DoncasterDoncaster · 3.8 mi4/6 free · 180 kW · 3.8 miGRIDSERVE180 kW4/6£0.85—3.8 mi
Be.EV · Centurion Retail ParkBentley · 3.1 mi150 kW · 3.1 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—3.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1034 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – PontefractUpton · 4.5 mi160 kW · 4.5 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.5 mi
InstaVolt · 1126 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DoncasterConisbrough · 6.2 mi160 kW · 6.2 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—6.2 mi
InstaVolt · 1186 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DoncasterArmthorpe · 6.0 mi120 kW · 6.0 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—6.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1187 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DoncasterKirk Sandall · 4.6 mi160 kW · 4.6 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.6 mi
InstaVolt · 1188 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DoncasterDoncaster · 5.6 mi120 kW · 5.6 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—5.6 mi
InstaVolt · 1190 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DoncasterWadworth · 5.8 mi120 kW · 5.8 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—5.8 mi

Price benchmarks in Adwick le Street

In Adwick le Street, the most powerful charger reaches 360 kW (GRIDSERVE Quest Park, GRIDSERVE); the cheapest is Arnold Clark Doncaster Motorstore (Arnold Clark), at £0.55 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Adwick le Street

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Adwick le Street?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.55 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Adwick le Street, i.e. £16.46 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Adwick le Street?

Arnold Clark Doncaster Motorstore (Arnold Clark), at £0.55 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Adwick le Street?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Adwick le Street?

GRIDSERVE Quest Park (GRIDSERVE), up to 360 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play