Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Conisbrough

16 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Conisbrough (Doncaster) from 6 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Rotherham Bramley (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Conisbrough on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Conisbrough
Rapid chargers16
Networks6
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Conisbrough

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG Rotherham BramleyCHEAPESTBramley · 4.2 mi3/8 free · 300 kW · 4.2 miMFG EV Power300 kW3/8£0.59—4.2 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons DoncasterBentley · 4.9 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 4.9 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—4.9 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Rotherham BramleyHellaby · 4.2 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 4.2 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—4.2 mi
Osprey · Greggs Carr House Road, DoncasterDoncaster · 4.8 mi50 kW · 4.8 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—4.8 mi
Osprey · Sun, DoncasterBentley · 4.7 mi50 kW · 4.7 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—4.7 mi
Ionity · IONITY DoncasterDoncaster · 2.5 mi8/11 free · 350 kW · 2.5 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW8/11£0.83£0.48Ionity Power2.5 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Quest ParkDoncaster · 6.0 mi6/6 free · 360 kW · 6.0 miGRIDSERVE360 kW6/6£0.85—6.0 mi
Be.EV · Centurion Retail ParkBentley · 4.8 mi150 kW · 4.8 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—4.8 mi
InstaVolt · 1080 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – RotherhamRawmarsh · 4.5 mi65 kW · 4.5 miInstaVolt65 kW—£0.92—4.5 mi
InstaVolt · 1082 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – RotherhamRotherham · 5.5 mi65 kW · 5.5 miInstaVolt65 kW—£0.92—5.5 mi
InstaVolt · 1126 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DoncasterConisbrough · 1.3 mi160 kW · 1.3 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—1.3 mi
InstaVolt · 1129 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BramleyHellaby · 4.2 mi65 kW · 4.2 miInstaVolt65 kW—£0.92—4.2 mi
InstaVolt · 1188 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DoncasterDoncaster · 4.6 mi120 kW · 4.6 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—4.6 mi
InstaVolt · 1190 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DoncasterWadworth · 3.8 mi120 kW · 3.8 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—3.8 mi
InstaVolt · 1389 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – RotherhamWath upon Dearne · 5.5 mi160 kW · 5.5 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.5 mi
InstaVolt · 154 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – RotherhamRawmarsh · 4.7 mi50 kW · 4.7 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—4.7 mi

Price benchmarks in Conisbrough

In Conisbrough, the most powerful charger reaches 360 kW (GRIDSERVE Quest Park, GRIDSERVE); the cheapest is Morrisons Rotherham Bramley (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.90 per kWh, 9% higher than the median for the county (Doncaster, £0.82).

Networks in Conisbrough

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Conisbrough?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Conisbrough, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Conisbrough?

Morrisons Rotherham Bramley (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Conisbrough?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Conisbrough?

GRIDSERVE Quest Park (GRIDSERVE), up to 360 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play