Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Allerton

27 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Allerton (Liverpool) from 9 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Liverpool Belle Vale (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Allerton on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Allerton
Rapid chargers27
Networks9
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Allerton

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG HalewoodCHEAPESTHalewood · 2.5 mi3/4 free · 300 kW · 2.5 miMFG EV Power300 kW3/4£0.59—2.5 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Liverpool Belle ValeGateacre · 2.1 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 2.1 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—2.1 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Liverpool SpekeSpeke · 2.6 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 2.6 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—2.6 mi
Fastned · Fastned Liverpool - BrunswickLiverpool · 3.6 mi400 kW · 3.6 mi£0.54 with Fastned Gold MemberFastned400 kW—£0.71£0.54Fastned Gold Member3.6 mi
GeniePoint · Boat MuseumEllesmere Port Town · 5.5 mi50 kW · 5.5 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.72—5.5 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Larkhill, United KingdomLiverpool · 4.4 mi250 kW · 4.4 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.75—4.4 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Beacon, United KingdomNetherley · 4.0 mi250 kW · 4.0 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.77—4.0 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Knowsley Earlsfield, United KingdomPrescot · 5.1 mi250 kW · 5.1 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.77—5.1 mi
Be.EV · Animal Trust BirkenheadLiverpool · 6.0 mi51 kW · 6.0 miBe.EV51 kW—£0.77—6.0 mi
Osprey · Cables Shopping Park, PrescotPrescot · 5.6 mi300 kW · 5.6 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—5.6 mi
Osprey · Childwall Abbey Hotel, LiverpoolLiverpool · 2.0 mi50 kW · 2.0 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—2.0 mi
Osprey · Eastham Point, BirkenheadBromborough · 4.4 mi300 kW · 4.4 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—4.4 mi
Ionity · IONITY Liverpool VHHuyton · 4.2 mi400 kW · 4.2 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power4.2 mi
Ionity · IONITY Wirral VHBirkenhead · 4.0 mi400 kW · 4.0 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power4.0 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Dobbies LiverpoolSpeke · 1.7 mi1/12 free · 350 kW · 1.7 miGRIDSERVE350 kW1/12£0.85—1.7 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Liverpool John Lennon AirportSpeke · 2.6 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 2.6 miGRIDSERVE50 kW2/2£0.85—2.6 mi
Be.EV · IMO LiverpoolLiverpool · 3.6 mi150 kW · 3.6 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—3.6 mi
InstaVolt · 1000 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BirkenheadBebington · 5.7 mi120 kW · 5.7 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—5.7 mi
InstaVolt · 1049 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolLiverpool · 3.2 mi120 kW · 3.2 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—3.2 mi
InstaVolt · 1075 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolLiverpool · 5.3 mi160 kW · 5.3 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.3 mi
InstaVolt · 1101 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolLiverpool · 5.9 mi160 kW · 5.9 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1293 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolLiverpool · 3.7 mi160 kW · 3.7 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—3.7 mi
InstaVolt · 138 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolAllerton · 0.9 mi50 kW · 0.9 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—0.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1431 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – CheshireLedsham · 5.7 mi120 kW · 5.7 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—5.7 mi
InstaVolt · 1453 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BirkenheadLiverpool · 5.5 mi160 kW · 5.5 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.5 mi
InstaVolt · 260 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolLiverpool · 2.7 mi62 kW · 2.7 miInstaVolt62 kW—£0.92—2.7 mi
InstaVolt · 912 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Ellesmere PortEllesmere Port Town · 5.3 mi160 kW · 5.3 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.3 mi

Price benchmarks in Allerton

In Allerton, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (Fastned Liverpool - Brunswick, Fastned); the cheapest is Morrisons Liverpool Belle Vale (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Allerton

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Allerton?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Allerton, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Allerton?

Morrisons Liverpool Belle Vale (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Allerton?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Allerton?

Fastned Liverpool - Brunswick (Fastned), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play