Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Cobham

15 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Cobham (Surrey) from 8 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Weybridge (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Cobham on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Cobham
Rapid chargers15
Networks8
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Cobham

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG Long DittonCHEAPESTLondon · 5.6 mi0/1 free · 50 kW · 5.6 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/1£0.59—5.6 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG ParkhurstLondon · 5.7 mi0/2 free · 150 kW · 5.7 miMFG EV Power150 kW0/2£0.59—5.7 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG SheppertonLondon · 4.4 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 4.4 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—4.4 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons WeybridgeLondon · 3.5 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 3.5 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—3.5 mi
Shell Recharge · EV WAITROSE COBHAMCobham · 0.1 mi120 kW · 0.1 miShell Recharge120 kW—£0.60—0.1 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL CO-OP ADDLESTONEAddlestone · 4.8 mi175 kW · 4.8 miShell Recharge175 kW—£0.60—4.8 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL LITTLE WAITROSE HINCHLEY WOODLondon · 4.3 mi150 kW · 4.3 miShell Recharge150 kW—£0.60—4.3 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL LITTLE WAITROSE OTTERSHAWOttershaw · 5.8 mi175 kW · 5.8 miShell Recharge175 kW—£0.60—5.8 mi
LEAP24 · LEAP24 Surbiton, Long Ditton, Portsmouth Road (Shurgard)London · 5.7 mi150 kW · 5.7 miLEAP24150 kW—£0.68—5.7 mi
Smart Charge · Sainsburys CobhamCobham · 0.6 mi150 kW · 0.6 miSmart Charge150 kW—£0.79—0.6 mi
Ionity · IONITY CobhamDownside · 1.7 mi350 kW · 1.7 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.89£0.48Ionity Power1.7 mi
Source · Weybridge, Paddock Retail ParkWest Byfleet · 2.9 mi150 kW · 2.9 miSource150 kW—£0.90—2.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1390 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – WokingWoking · 5.7 mi160 kW · 5.7 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.7 mi
InstaVolt · 921 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – WeybridgeLondon · 3.7 mi65 kW · 3.7 miInstaVolt65 kW—£0.92—3.7 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE CobhamDownside · 1.8 mi18/30 free · 400 kW · 1.8 miGRIDSERVE400 kW18/30£0.92—1.8 mi

Price benchmarks in Cobham

In Cobham, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (GRIDSERVE Cobham, GRIDSERVE); the cheapest is Morrisons Weybridge (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.60 per kWh, 25% lower than the median for the county (Surrey, £0.80).

Networks in Cobham

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Cobham?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Cobham, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Cobham?

Morrisons Weybridge (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Cobham?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Cobham?

GRIDSERVE Cobham (GRIDSERVE), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play