Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Dundee

14 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Dundee (Dundee City) from 11 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.55 to £0.92. The cheapest: Arnold Clark Dundee Vauxhall / Fiat / Abarth (Arnold Clark), at £0.55 per kWh.

See chargers around Dundee on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Dundee
Rapid chargers14
Networks11
30 kWh from£16.46
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.55 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Dundee

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
Arnold Clark · Arnold Clark Dundee RenaultCHEAPESTDundee · 1.6 mi150 kW · 1.6 miArnold Clark150 kW—£0.55—1.6 mi
Arnold Clark · Arnold Clark Dundee Vauxhall / Fiat / AbarthDundee · 1.0 mi150 kW · 1.0 miArnold Clark150 kW—£0.55—1.0 mi
ChargePlace Scotland · University of Dundee, Heathfield Multi Storey Car Park, Old Hawkhill, DundeeDundee · 0.9 mi50 kW · 0.9 miChargePlace Scotland50 kW—£0.57—0.9 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons DundeeDundee · 1.5 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 1.5 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—1.5 mi
ChargePlace Scotland · Birkhill Millennium Hall Car ParkMuirhead · 3.7 mi50 kW · 3.7 miChargePlace Scotland50 kW—£0.60—3.7 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Dundee, United KingdomInvergowrie · 3.4 mi150 kW · 3.4 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger150 kW—£0.70£0.48Tesla Supercharging3.4 mi
Fastned · Fastned Angus CourtDundee · 1.8 mi150 kW · 1.8 mi£0.54 with Fastned Gold MemberFastned150 kW—£0.71£0.54Fastned Gold Member1.8 mi
E.ON Drive · Tim Hortons DundeeDundee · 1.7 mi300 kW · 1.7 miE.ON Drive300 kW—£0.74—1.7 mi
GeniePoint · Premier Inn Dundee WestInvergowrie · 3.2 mi50 kW · 3.2 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—3.2 mi
Osprey · Camperdown Elm, DundeeInvergowrie · 3.0 mi150 kW · 3.0 miOsprey150 kW—£0.82—3.0 mi
Ionity · IONITY DundeeDundee · 1.7 mi350 kW · 1.7 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power1.7 mi
Source · Dundee, Broomhill RoadDundee · 1.8 mi150 kW · 1.8 miSource150 kW—£0.90—1.8 mi
Source · Dundee, Myrekirk RoundaboutInvergowrie · 2.9 mi300 kW · 2.9 miSource300 kW—£0.90—2.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1298 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DundeeMonifieth · 5.6 mi160 kW · 5.6 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.6 mi

Price benchmarks in Dundee

In Dundee, the most powerful charger reaches 350 kW (IONITY Dundee, Ionity); the cheapest is Arnold Clark Dundee Vauxhall / Fiat / Abarth (Arnold Clark), at £0.55 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.72 per kWh, 11% higher than the median for the county (Dundee City, £0.65).

Networks in Dundee

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Dundee?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.55 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Dundee, i.e. £16.46 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Dundee?

Arnold Clark Dundee Vauxhall / Fiat / Abarth (Arnold Clark), at £0.55 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Dundee?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Dundee?

IONITY Dundee (Ionity), up to 350 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play