Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Edgworth

19 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Edgworth (Blackburn with Darwen) from 8 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Harwood (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Edgworth on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Edgworth
Rapid chargers19
Networks8
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Edgworth

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG BridgemanCHEAPESTBolton · 5.1 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 5.1 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—5.1 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG MeadowLittle Lever · 4.6 mi2/6 free · 300 kW · 4.6 miMFG EV Power300 kW2/6£0.59—4.6 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG TurksLittle Lever · 5.6 mi5/8 free · 150 kW · 5.6 miMFG EV Power150 kW5/8£0.59—5.6 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons HarwoodBolton · 3.0 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 3.0 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—3.0 mi
Shell Recharge · EV ALDI BOLTONBolton · 4.5 mi120 kW · 4.5 miShell Recharge120 kW—£0.60—4.5 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL RISING BRIDGEHaslingden · 6.1 mi300 kW · 6.1 miShell Recharge300 kW—£0.60—6.1 mi
Be.EV · Mill Gate Shopping CentreBury · 5.5 mi51 kW · 5.5 miBe.EV51 kW—£0.77—5.5 mi
Be.EV · Soho StreetBolton · 5.1 mi50 kW · 5.1 miBe.EV50 kW—£0.77—5.1 mi
Be.EV · The Rock Multi-storey Car Park BuryBury · 5.6 mi50 kW · 5.6 miBe.EV50 kW—£0.77—5.6 mi
Osprey · New Hall Hey Retail Park, RossendaleRawtenstall · 5.4 mi300 kW · 5.4 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—5.4 mi
Osprey · Shell, RadcliffeRadcliffe · 5.0 mi75 kW · 5.0 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—5.0 mi
Osprey · Willows, BlackburnBlackburn · 6.1 mi75 kW · 6.1 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—6.1 mi
Be.EV · Retreat Bromley CrossEdgworth · 2.3 mi150 kW · 2.3 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—2.3 mi
Ionity · IONITY BlackburnDarwen · 5.7 mi350 kW · 5.7 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.89£0.48Ionity Power5.7 mi
Source · Bolton, Bolton Gate Retail ParkBolton · 4.5 mi150 kW · 4.5 miSource150 kW—£0.90—4.5 mi
InstaVolt · 1380 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BuryBury · 5.7 mi160 kW · 5.7 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.7 mi
InstaVolt · 915 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BoltonBolton · 3.8 mi160 kW · 3.8 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—3.8 mi
InstaVolt · 946 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BoltonBolton · 5.2 mi160 kW · 5.2 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.2 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Blackburn and DarwenDarwen · 5.7 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 5.7 miGRIDSERVE50 kW2/2£0.92—5.7 mi

Price benchmarks in Edgworth

In Edgworth, the most powerful charger reaches 350 kW (IONITY Blackburn, Ionity); the cheapest is Morrisons Harwood (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.82 per kWh, 6% lower than the median for the county (Blackburn with Darwen, £0.87).

Networks in Edgworth

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Edgworth?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Edgworth, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Edgworth?

Morrisons Harwood (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Edgworth?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Edgworth?

IONITY Blackburn (Ionity), up to 350 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play