Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Bury

28 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Bury (Borough of Bury) from 9 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG Turks (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Bury on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Bury
Rapid chargers28
Networks9
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Bury

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG BridgemanCHEAPESTBolton · 5.3 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 5.3 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—5.3 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG CrumpsallManchester · 5.4 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 5.4 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—5.4 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG MeadowLittle Lever · 3.5 mi4/6 free · 300 kW · 3.5 miMFG EV Power300 kW4/6£0.59—3.5 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG PrestwichPrestwich · 4.3 mi5/10 free · 150 kW · 4.3 miMFG EV Power150 kW5/10£0.59—4.3 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG TurksLittle Lever · 3.1 mi7/8 free · 150 kW · 3.1 miMFG EV Power150 kW7/8£0.59—3.1 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons HarwoodBolton · 4.0 mi0/2 free · 50 kW · 4.0 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/2£0.59—4.0 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons SwintonSwinton · 6.1 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 6.1 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—6.1 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons WhitefieldWhitefield · 3.3 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 3.3 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—3.3 mi
Shell Recharge · EV ALDI BOLTONBolton · 5.4 mi120 kW · 5.4 miShell Recharge120 kW—£0.60—5.4 mi
Be.EV · Heywood Civic CentreMiddleton · 3.4 mi50 kW · 3.4 miBe.EV50 kW—£0.77—3.4 mi
Be.EV · Mill Gate Shopping CentreBury · 0.5 mi51 kW · 0.5 miBe.EV51 kW—£0.77—0.5 mi
Be.EV · Soho StreetBolton · 5.6 mi50 kW · 5.6 miBe.EV50 kW—£0.77—5.6 mi
Be.EV · The Rock Multi-storey Car Park BuryBury · 0.6 mi50 kW · 0.6 miBe.EV50 kW—£0.77—0.6 mi
Smart Charge · Sainsburys Heaton ParkManchester · 5.0 mi150 kW · 5.0 miSmart Charge150 kW—£0.79—5.0 mi
Osprey · Sandbrook Park, RochdaleRochdale · 5.6 mi300 kW · 5.6 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—5.6 mi
Osprey · Shell, RadcliffeRadcliffe · 1.8 mi75 kW · 1.8 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—1.8 mi
Ionity · IONITY Manchester Bury VHBury · 1.3 mi350 kW · 1.3 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power1.3 mi
Be.EV · Retreat Bromley CrossEdgworth · 5.1 mi150 kW · 5.1 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—5.1 mi
Be.EV · St. Mary’s Retail ParkRochdale · 6.1 mi150 kW · 6.1 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.89—6.1 mi
Source · Bolton, Bolton Gate Retail ParkBolton · 5.3 mi150 kW · 5.3 miSource150 kW—£0.90—5.3 mi
InstaVolt · 1044 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – ManchesterWhitefield · 3.9 mi160 kW · 3.9 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—3.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1057 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – ManchesterManchester · 6.0 mi120 kW · 6.0 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—6.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1069 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BuryBury · 1.8 mi160 kW · 1.8 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—1.8 mi
InstaVolt · 1380 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BuryBury · 0.7 mi160 kW · 0.7 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—0.7 mi
InstaVolt · 1428 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Greater ManchesterMiddleton · 5.4 mi120 kW · 5.4 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—5.4 mi
InstaVolt · 915 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BoltonBolton · 5.4 mi160 kW · 5.4 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.4 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE MOTO Birch EastboundMiddleton · 3.6 mi13/18 free · 350 kW · 3.6 miGRIDSERVE350 kW13/18£0.92—3.6 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE MOTO Birch WestboundMiddleton · 3.7 mi19/23 free · 350 kW · 3.7 miGRIDSERVE350 kW19/23£0.92—3.7 mi

Price benchmarks in Bury

In Bury, the most powerful charger reaches 350 kW (IONITY Manchester Bury VH, Ionity); the cheapest is MFG Turks (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Bury

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Bury?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Bury, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Bury?

MFG Turks (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Bury?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Bury?

IONITY Manchester Bury VH (Ionity), up to 350 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play