Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Fleet

27 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Fleet (Hampshire) from 9 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG Fleet (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Fleet on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Fleet
Rapid chargers27
Networks9
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Fleet

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG AldershotCHEAPESTAldershot · 4.5 mi4/6 free · 300 kW · 4.5 miMFG EV Power300 kW4/6£0.59—4.5 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG Farnborough SouthwoodCove · 2.0 mi6/8 free · 300 kW · 2.0 miMFG EV Power300 kW6/8£0.59—2.0 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG FleetFleet · 1.1 mi4/6 free · 400 kW · 1.1 miMFG EV Power400 kW4/6£0.59—1.1 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Farnborough SouthwoodCove · 2.0 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 2.0 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—2.0 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL LITTLE WAITROSE FOLLY HILLFarnham · 3.4 mi180 kW · 3.4 miShell Recharge180 kW—£0.60—3.4 mi
Be.EV · Basepoint CamberleyCamberley · 4.8 mi60 kW · 4.8 miBe.EV60 kW—£0.77—4.8 mi
Be.EV · Church Street Car Park OdihamOdiham · 5.1 mi50 kW · 5.1 miBe.EV50 kW—£0.77—5.1 mi
Be.EV · Hart Leisure CentreFleet · 1.4 mi150 kW · 1.4 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.77—1.4 mi
Be.EV · Odiham Health Centre Car ParkOdiham · 5.0 mi50 kW · 5.0 miBe.EV50 kW—£0.77—5.0 mi
Be.EV · Victoria Road Car ParkFleet · 0.5 mi60 kW · 0.5 miBe.EV60 kW—£0.77—0.5 mi
GeniePoint · Riverside 3 Car ParkFarnham · 4.9 mi60 kW · 4.9 miGeniePoint60 kW—£0.81—4.9 mi
Osprey · Church Road Car Park, FleetFleet · 0.4 mi50 kW · 0.4 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—0.4 mi
Osprey · Meads Shopping Centre, Ground Floor, FarnboroughFarnborough · 3.5 mi80 kW · 3.5 miOsprey80 kW—£0.82—3.5 mi
Osprey · Sarsen Stones, FarnboroughCove · 2.2 mi50 kW · 2.2 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—2.2 mi
Applegreen Fast Charge · Fleet NorthFleet · 1.4 mi400 kW · 1.4 miApplegreen Fast Charge400 kW—£0.83—1.4 mi
Applegreen Fast Charge · Fleet SouthFleet · 1.2 mi180 kW · 1.2 miApplegreen Fast Charge180 kW—£0.83—1.2 mi
Ionity · IONITY FleetCove · 1.4 mi350 kW · 1.4 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power1.4 mi
Be.EV · Blue Diamond RedfieldsCrondall · 2.0 mi150 kW · 2.0 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—2.0 mi
InstaVolt · 177 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – FleetCove · 1.5 mi125 kW · 1.5 miInstaVolt125 kW—£0.92—1.5 mi
InstaVolt · 78 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – CamberleyFrimley · 4.4 mi125 kW · 4.4 miInstaVolt125 kW—£0.92—4.4 mi
InstaVolt · 788 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – FarnboroughFarnborough · 3.2 mi120 kW · 3.2 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—3.2 mi
InstaVolt · 789 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – FarnboroughFarnborough · 2.7 mi120 kW · 2.7 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—2.7 mi
InstaVolt · 795 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – FarnboroughFarnborough · 3.5 mi120 kW · 3.5 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—3.5 mi
InstaVolt · 796 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – AldershotAldershot · 4.9 mi160 kW · 4.9 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.9 mi
InstaVolt · 873 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – FleetFleet · 1.2 mi160 kW · 1.2 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—1.2 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Welcome Break Fleet NorthboundFleet · 1.3 mi4/4 free · 50 kW · 1.3 miGRIDSERVE50 kW4/4£0.92—1.3 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Welcome Break Fleet SouthboundFleet · 1.3 mi4/4 free · 50 kW · 1.3 miGRIDSERVE50 kW4/4£0.92—1.3 mi

Price benchmarks in Fleet

In Fleet, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (MFG Fleet, MFG EV Power); the cheapest is MFG Fleet (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Fleet

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Fleet?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Fleet, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Fleet?

MFG Fleet (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Fleet?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Fleet?

MFG Fleet (MFG EV Power), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play