Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Glapwell

21 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Glapwell (Derbyshire) from 7 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Bolsover (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Glapwell on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Glapwell
Rapid chargers21
Networks7
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Glapwell

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG MansfieldCHEAPESTMansfield · 4.4 mi7/8 free · 400 kW · 4.4 miMFG EV Power400 kW7/8£0.59—4.4 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons BolsoverBolsover · 2.9 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 2.9 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—2.9 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons StaveleyStaveley · 6.1 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 6.1 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—6.1 mi
Shell Recharge · EV ALDI MANSFIELDMansfield Woodhouse · 4.4 mi150 kW · 4.4 miShell Recharge150 kW—£0.60—4.4 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Mansfield, United KingdomBlackwell · 5.7 mi250 kW · 5.7 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.72£0.48Tesla Supercharging5.7 mi
Osprey · Foxglove, MansfieldMansfield Woodhouse · 5.1 mi50 kW · 5.1 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—5.1 mi
Osprey · Little Castle, ChesterfieldStaveley · 4.4 mi50 kW · 4.4 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—4.4 mi
Osprey · Portland Retail Park, MansfieldMansfield · 4.8 mi300 kW · 4.8 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—4.8 mi
Osprey · Six Halts, ChesterfieldWingerworth · 5.6 mi50 kW · 5.6 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—5.6 mi
Osprey · The Rufford, MansfieldMansfield Woodhouse · 3.5 mi50 kW · 3.5 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—3.5 mi
Ionity · IONITY South NormantonPinxton · 6.1 mi350 kW · 6.1 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power6.1 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Markham Vale Electric ForecourtStaveley · 4.3 mi39/44 free · 400 kW · 4.3 miGRIDSERVE400 kW39/44£0.85—4.3 mi
InstaVolt · 231 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Sutton-in-AshfieldSutton in Ashfield · 4.5 mi125 kW · 4.5 miInstaVolt125 kW—£0.92—4.5 mi
InstaVolt · 1078 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – ChesterfieldGlapwell · 0.7 mi120 kW · 0.7 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—0.7 mi
InstaVolt · 1110 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Sutton-in-AshfieldSutton in Ashfield · 4.4 mi120 kW · 4.4 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—4.4 mi
InstaVolt · 1112 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Sutton-in-AshfieldBlackwell · 5.5 mi120 kW · 5.5 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—5.5 mi
InstaVolt · 1305 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – AlfretonBlackwell · 5.7 mi160 kW · 5.7 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.7 mi
InstaVolt · 182 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – MansfieldMansfield · 4.5 mi62 kW · 4.5 miInstaVolt62 kW—£0.92—4.5 mi
InstaVolt · 191 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DuckmantonStaveley · 4.3 mi125 kW · 4.3 miInstaVolt125 kW—£0.92—4.3 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Roadchef Tibshelf NorthboundTibshelf · 4.2 mi3/8 free · 360 kW · 4.2 miGRIDSERVE360 kW3/8£0.92—4.2 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Roadchef Tibshelf SouthboundTibshelf · 3.9 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 3.9 miGRIDSERVE50 kW2/2£0.92—3.9 mi

Price benchmarks in Glapwell

In Glapwell, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (MFG Mansfield, MFG EV Power); the cheapest is Morrisons Bolsover (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Glapwell

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Glapwell?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Glapwell, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Glapwell?

Morrisons Bolsover (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Glapwell?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Glapwell?

MFG Mansfield (MFG EV Power), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play