Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Hethersett

9 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Hethersett (Norfolk) from 6 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Wymondham (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Hethersett on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Hethersett
Rapid chargers9
Networks6
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Hethersett

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG St BenedictsCHEAPESTNorwich · 5.2 mi1/1 free · 50 kW · 5.2 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/1£0.59—5.2 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons NorwichNorwich · 6.0 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 6.0 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—6.0 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons WymondhamHethersett · 2.9 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 2.9 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—2.9 mi
Shell Recharge · EV WAITROSE NORWICHCringleford · 3.3 mi50 kW · 3.3 miShell Recharge50 kW—£0.60—3.3 mi
Osprey · Copper Beech, NorwichCostessey · 3.9 mi50 kW · 3.9 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—3.9 mi
Be.EV · Riverside Retail ParkNorwich · 5.9 mi300 kW · 5.9 miBe.EV300 kW—£0.87—5.9 mi
Ionity · IONITY CringlefordCringleford · 2.1 mi5/6 free · 350 kW · 2.1 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW5/6£0.89£0.48Ionity Power2.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1471 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NorwichNorwich · 5.6 mi160 kW · 5.6 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.6 mi
InstaVolt · 15 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NorwichCostessey · 3.9 mi50 kW · 3.9 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—3.9 mi

Price benchmarks in Hethersett

In Hethersett, the most powerful charger reaches 350 kW (IONITY Cringleford, Ionity); the cheapest is Morrisons Wymondham (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Hethersett

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Hethersett?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Hethersett, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Hethersett?

Morrisons Wymondham (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Hethersett?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Hethersett?

IONITY Cringleford (Ionity), up to 350 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play