Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Norwich

16 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Norwich (Norfolk) from 9 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Norwich (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Norwich on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Norwich
Rapid chargers16
Networks9
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Norwich

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG RingCHEAPESTNorwich · 2.1 mi4/8 free · 150 kW · 2.1 miMFG EV Power150 kW4/8£0.59—2.1 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG St BenedictsNorwich · 0.7 mi1/1 free · 50 kW · 0.7 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/1£0.59—0.7 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons NorwichNorwich · 0.5 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 0.5 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—0.5 mi
Shell Recharge · EV WAITROSE NORWICHCringleford · 2.4 mi50 kW · 2.4 miShell Recharge50 kW—£0.60—2.4 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Norwich, United Kingdom - Mile CrossNorwich · 2.0 mi250 kW · 2.0 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.67£0.48Tesla Supercharging2.0 mi
E.ON Drive · Broadland Gate, NorwichRackheath · 3.5 mi300 kW · 3.5 miE.ON Drive300 kW—£0.74—3.5 mi
Osprey · Copper Beech, NorwichCostessey · 5.2 mi50 kW · 5.2 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—5.2 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Norwich Electric ForecourtBrundall · 3.6 mi25/27 free · 350 kW · 3.6 miGRIDSERVE350 kW25/27£0.85—3.6 mi
Be.EV · Riverside Retail ParkNorwich · 0.4 mi300 kW · 0.4 miBe.EV300 kW—£0.87—0.4 mi
Ionity · IONITY CringlefordCringleford · 3.7 mi350 kW · 3.7 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.89£0.48Ionity Power3.7 mi
InstaVolt · 1238 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NorwichSpixworth · 3.0 mi65 kW · 3.0 miInstaVolt65 kW—£0.92—3.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1432 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NorwichNorwich · 1.6 mi160 kW · 1.6 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—1.6 mi
InstaVolt · 1471 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NorwichNorwich · 2.2 mi160 kW · 2.2 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.2 mi
InstaVolt · 15 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NorwichCostessey · 5.0 mi50 kW · 5.0 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—5.0 mi
InstaVolt · 210 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NorwichNorwich · 1.8 mi125 kW · 1.8 miInstaVolt125 kW—£0.92—1.8 mi
InstaVolt · 42 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NorwichRackheath · 2.9 mi50 kW · 2.9 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—2.9 mi

Price benchmarks in Norwich

In Norwich, the most powerful charger reaches 350 kW (GRIDSERVE Norwich Electric Forecourt, GRIDSERVE); the cheapest is Morrisons Norwich (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.86 per kWh, 5% higher than the median for the county (Norfolk, £0.82).

Networks in Norwich

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Norwich?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Norwich, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Norwich?

Morrisons Norwich (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Norwich?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Norwich?

GRIDSERVE Norwich Electric Forecourt (GRIDSERVE), up to 350 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play