Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Hurstpierpoint

16 rapid chargers within 12 miles of Hurstpierpoint (West Sussex) from 8 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG Handcross (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Hurstpierpoint on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Hurstpierpoint
Rapid chargers16
Networks8
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Hurstpierpoint

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG HandcrossCHEAPESTHandcross · 8.5 mi0/1 free · 50 kW · 8.5 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/1£0.59—8.5 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons WorthingWorthing · 12 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 12 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—12 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL CO-OP HORSHAMHorsham · 12 mi300 kW · 12 miShell Recharge300 kW—£0.60—12 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL HOVEHove · 6.6 mi180 kW · 6.6 miShell Recharge180 kW—£0.60—6.6 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL LITTLE WAITROSE BLACKDOWNUckfield · 12 mi150 kW · 12 miShell Recharge150 kW—£0.60—12 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL LITTLE WAITROSE HICKSTEADHurstpierpoint · 2.4 mi175 kW · 2.4 miShell Recharge175 kW—£0.60—2.4 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL LITTLE WAITROSE SHOREHAMShoreham-by-Sea · 8.7 mi150 kW · 8.7 miShell Recharge150 kW—£0.60—8.7 mi
Smart Charge · Sainsburys Lyons FarmWorthing · 11 mi150 kW · 11 miSmart Charge150 kW—£0.79—11 mi
Smart Charge · Sainsburys West HovePortslade · 6.5 mi150 kW · 6.5 miSmart Charge150 kW—£0.79—6.5 mi
Osprey · Brewhouse & Kitchen, WorthingWorthing · 12 mi75 kW · 12 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—12 mi
Osprey · Longshore, Shoreham-by-SeaShoreham-by-Sea · 8.7 mi50 kW · 8.7 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—8.7 mi
Ionity · IONITY LewesLewes · 7.7 mi350 kW · 7.7 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power7.7 mi
Be.EV · Blue Diamond Newbridge NurseriesSlinfold · 12 mi150 kW · 12 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—12 mi
InstaVolt · 1406 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – UckfieldUckfield · 12 mi160 kW · 12 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—12 mi
InstaVolt · 841 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – UckfieldUckfield · 12 mi120 kW · 12 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—12 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE MOTO Pease PottageBroadfield · 10 mi13/17 free · 350 kW · 10 miGRIDSERVE350 kW13/17£0.92—10 mi

Price benchmarks in Hurstpierpoint

In Hurstpierpoint, the most powerful charger reaches 350 kW (IONITY Lewes, Ionity); the cheapest is MFG Handcross (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Hurstpierpoint

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Hurstpierpoint?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Hurstpierpoint, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Hurstpierpoint?

MFG Handcross (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Hurstpierpoint?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Hurstpierpoint?

IONITY Lewes (Ionity), up to 350 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play