Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Kegworth

14 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Kegworth (Leicestershire) from 7 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG Charnwood (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Kegworth on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Kegworth
Rapid chargers14
Networks7
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Kegworth

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG CharnwoodCHEAPESTShepshed · 5.2 mi0/2 free · 50 kW · 5.2 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/2£0.59—5.2 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL LOUGHBOROUGHLoughborough · 4.8 mi150 kW · 4.8 miShell Recharge150 kW—£0.60—4.8 mi
Osprey · Tappers Harker, NottinghamLong Eaton · 4.1 mi50 kW · 4.1 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—4.1 mi
Applegreen Fast Charge · Derby EastAston-on-Trent · 4.2 mi120 kW · 4.2 miApplegreen Fast Charge120 kW—£0.83—4.2 mi
Applegreen Fast Charge · Derby WestAston-on-Trent · 4.4 mi120 kW · 4.4 miApplegreen Fast Charge120 kW—£0.83—4.4 mi
Ionity · IONITY Nottingham VHChilwell · 5.0 mi11/12 free · 400 kW · 5.0 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW11/12£0.83£0.48Ionity Power5.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1092 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NottinghamLong Eaton · 4.4 mi160 kW · 4.4 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.4 mi
InstaVolt · 1159 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LoughboroughHathern · 3.9 mi120 kW · 3.9 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—3.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1429 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – ShepshedShepshed · 5.1 mi160 kW · 5.1 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1527 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LoughboroughLoughborough · 4.3 mi160 kW · 4.3 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.3 mi
InstaVolt · 228 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LoughboroughLoughborough · 6.1 mi62 kW · 6.1 miInstaVolt62 kW—£0.92—6.1 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE MOTO Donington ParkKegworth · 1.4 mi3/14 free · 360 kW · 1.4 miGRIDSERVE360 kW3/14£0.92—1.4 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Welcome Break Derby EastboundAston-on-Trent · 4.3 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 4.3 miGRIDSERVE50 kW2/2£0.92—4.3 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Welcome Break Derby WestboundAston-on-Trent · 4.5 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 4.5 miGRIDSERVE50 kW1/2£0.92—4.5 mi

Price benchmarks in Kegworth

In Kegworth, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Nottingham VH, Ionity); the cheapest is MFG Charnwood (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Kegworth

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Kegworth?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Kegworth, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Kegworth?

MFG Charnwood (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Kegworth?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Kegworth?

IONITY Nottingham VH (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play