Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Longdendale

20 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Longdendale (Borough of Tameside) from 7 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG Hyde Road (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Longdendale on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Longdendale
Rapid chargers20
Networks7
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Longdendale

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG Hyde RoadCHEAPESTLongdendale · 1.0 mi7/14 free · 150 kW · 1.0 miMFG EV Power150 kW7/14£0.59—1.0 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG MaynestoneAshton-under-Lyne · 4.6 mi6/12 free · 150 kW · 4.6 miMFG EV Power150 kW6/12£0.59—4.6 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG RomileyBredbury · 5.0 mi11/12 free · 150 kW · 5.0 miMFG EV Power150 kW11/12£0.59—5.0 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons BredburyBredbury · 5.8 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 5.8 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—5.8 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons DentonDenton · 4.7 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 4.7 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—4.7 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons DukinfieldDukinfield · 3.4 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 3.4 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—3.4 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons HydeHyde · 3.2 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 3.2 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—3.2 mi
Be.EV · Ashton PoolsAshton-under-Lyne · 4.3 mi50 kW · 4.3 miBe.EV50 kW—£0.77—4.3 mi
Be.EV · Chadwick Street Car ParkMarple · 5.7 mi50 kW · 5.7 miBe.EV50 kW—£0.77—5.7 mi
Be.EV · Darnton Road Car ParkStalybridge · 3.2 mi50 kW · 3.2 miBe.EV50 kW—£0.77—3.2 mi
Be.EV · Hattersley District CentreLongdendale · 1.5 mi300 kW · 1.5 miBe.EV300 kW—£0.79—1.5 mi
GeniePoint · Premier Inn Manchester (Denton)Denton · 5.6 mi50 kW · 5.6 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—5.6 mi
Osprey · Costa Coffee Fold Way, AshtonAshton-under-Lyne · 4.9 mi320 kW · 4.9 miOsprey320 kW—£0.82—4.9 mi
Osprey · Kingfisher, OldhamUppermill · 5.0 mi75 kW · 5.0 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—5.0 mi
Ionity · IONITY Manchester Hyde VHDukinfield · 3.7 mi400 kW · 3.7 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power3.7 mi
Be.EV · Sheldon ArmsDroylsden · 5.2 mi150 kW · 5.2 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.84—5.2 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE IKEA ManchesterAshton-under-Lyne · 4.5 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 4.5 miGRIDSERVE50 kW2/2£0.85—4.5 mi
Be.EV · Romiley PrecinctBredbury · 5.1 mi150 kW · 5.1 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—5.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1051 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – GlossopGlossop · 2.3 mi160 kW · 2.3 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.3 mi
InstaVolt · 145 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – AudenshawManchester · 5.9 mi50 kW · 5.9 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—5.9 mi

Price benchmarks in Longdendale

In Longdendale, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Manchester Hyde VH, Ionity); the cheapest is MFG Hyde Road (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Longdendale

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Longdendale?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Longdendale, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Longdendale?

MFG Hyde Road (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Longdendale?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Longdendale?

IONITY Manchester Hyde VH (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play