Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Lymm

16 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Lymm (Warrington) from 8 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.55 to £0.92. The cheapest: Arnold Clark Manchester Corvette / Maserati / LUXE (Arnold Clark), at £0.55 per kWh.

See chargers around Lymm on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Lymm
Rapid chargers16
Networks8
30 kWh from£16.46
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.55 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Lymm

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
Arnold Clark · Arnold Clark Manchester Corvette / Maserati / LUXECHEAPESTAltrincham · 5.5 mi150 kW · 5.5 miArnold Clark150 kW—£0.55—5.5 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG LymmLymm · 0.3 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 0.3 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—0.3 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG Oakwood GateCroft · 3.3 mi8/16 free · 150 kW · 3.3 miMFG EV Power150 kW8/16£0.59—3.3 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Lymm, United KingdomAppleton Thorn · 1.9 mi250 kW · 1.9 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.73£0.48Tesla Supercharging1.9 mi
Be.EV · Flixton Road Car ParkCarrington · 5.8 mi51 kW · 5.8 miBe.EV51 kW—£0.77—5.8 mi
Be.EV · The Forge Shopping CentreStockton Heath · 4.4 mi51 kW · 4.4 miBe.EV51 kW—£0.77—4.4 mi
GeniePoint · Premier Inn Manchester (Sale)Carrington · 6.0 mi50 kW · 6.0 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—6.0 mi
Ionity · IONITY Warrington VHWarrington · 4.8 mi400 kW · 4.8 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power4.8 mi
Be.EV · The Moss TrooperTimperley · 6.0 mi150 kW · 6.0 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.84—6.0 mi
Be.EV · Altrincham Leisure CentreAltrincham · 5.4 mi150 kW · 5.4 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—5.4 mi
Be.EV · Balmoral Road Car ParkAltrincham · 5.5 mi150 kW · 5.5 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—5.5 mi
Be.EV · Blue Diamond FryersMere · 5.5 mi150 kW · 5.5 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—5.5 mi
Be.EV · Atlantic Retail ParkAltrincham · 5.2 mi150 kW · 5.2 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.89—5.2 mi
Be.EV · Cecil Road Car ParkHale · 5.5 mi150 kW · 5.5 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.89—5.5 mi
InstaVolt · 1076 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – WarringtonWarrington · 5.0 mi120 kW · 5.0 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—5.0 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE MOTO LymmAppleton Thorn · 1.9 mi21/30 free · 400 kW · 1.9 miGRIDSERVE400 kW21/30£0.92—1.9 mi

Price benchmarks in Lymm

In Lymm, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Warrington VH, Ionity); the cheapest is Arnold Clark Manchester Corvette / Maserati / LUXE (Arnold Clark), at £0.55 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Lymm

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Lymm?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.55 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Lymm, i.e. £16.46 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Lymm?

Arnold Clark Manchester Corvette / Maserati / LUXE (Arnold Clark), at £0.55 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Lymm?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Lymm?

IONITY Warrington VH (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play