Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Stockton Heath

12 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Stockton Heath (Warrington) from 8 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG Oakwood Gate (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Stockton Heath on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Stockton Heath
Rapid chargers12
Networks8
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Stockton Heath

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG LymmCHEAPESTLymm · 4.2 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 4.2 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—4.2 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG Oakwood GateCroft · 3.9 mi8/16 free · 150 kW · 3.9 miMFG EV Power150 kW8/16£0.59—3.9 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons WidnesWidnes · 6.2 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 6.2 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—6.2 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Lymm, United KingdomAppleton Thorn · 2.9 mi250 kW · 2.9 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.73£0.48Tesla Supercharging2.9 mi
Be.EV · The Forge Shopping CentreStockton Heath · 0.4 mi51 kW · 0.4 miBe.EV51 kW—£0.77—0.4 mi
Osprey · Skymaster, WarringtonBurtonwood · 4.0 mi75 kW · 4.0 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—4.0 mi
Applegreen Fast Charge · BurtonwoodBurtonwood · 4.1 mi400 kW · 4.1 miApplegreen Fast Charge400 kW—£0.83—4.1 mi
Ionity · IONITY Warrington VHWarrington · 1.2 mi400 kW · 1.2 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power1.2 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE IKEA WarringtonWinwick · 3.9 mi2/4 free · 50 kW · 3.9 miGRIDSERVE50 kW2/4£0.85—3.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1071 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Newton Le WIllowsBurtonwood · 6.2 mi120 kW · 6.2 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—6.2 mi
InstaVolt · 1076 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – WarringtonWarrington · 2.2 mi120 kW · 2.2 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—2.2 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE MOTO LymmAppleton Thorn · 2.9 mi21/30 free · 400 kW · 2.9 miGRIDSERVE400 kW21/30£0.92—2.9 mi

Price benchmarks in Stockton Heath

In Stockton Heath, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Warrington VH, Ionity); the cheapest is MFG Oakwood Gate (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Stockton Heath

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Stockton Heath?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Stockton Heath, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Stockton Heath?

MFG Oakwood Gate (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Stockton Heath?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Stockton Heath?

IONITY Warrington VH (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play