Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Neath

12 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Neath (Neath Port Talbot) from 5 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Neath (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Neath on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Neath
Rapid chargers12
Networks5
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Neath

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG TaweCHEAPESTSwansea · 5.8 mi5/10 free · 150 kW · 5.8 miMFG EV Power150 kW5/10£0.59—5.8 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons NeathNeath · 0.2 mi0/2 free · 50 kW · 0.2 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/2£0.59—0.2 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Port Talbot BaglanPort Talbot · 4.1 mi0/2 free · 50 kW · 4.1 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/2£0.59—4.1 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons SwanseaSwansea · 5.5 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 5.5 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—5.5 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL SWANSEA BAYBriton Ferry · 3.4 mi50 kW · 3.4 miShell Recharge50 kW—£0.60—3.4 mi
Osprey · Morfa Shopping Park, SwanseaSwansea · 5.6 mi50 kW · 5.6 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—5.6 mi
Ionity · IONITY Swansea VHSwansea · 5.8 mi10/12 free · 400 kW · 5.8 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW10/12£0.83£0.48Ionity Power5.8 mi
InstaVolt · 1270 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – PentrechwythSwansea · 5.4 mi160 kW · 5.4 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.4 mi
InstaVolt · 1492 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SwanseaClydach · 3.1 mi160 kW · 3.1 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—3.1 mi
InstaVolt · 223 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Port TalbotPort Talbot · 4.9 mi125 kW · 4.9 miInstaVolt125 kW—£0.92—4.9 mi
InstaVolt · 262 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – MorristonSwansea · 5.0 mi125 kW · 5.0 miInstaVolt125 kW—£0.92—5.0 mi
InstaVolt · 957 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SkewenNeath · 1.7 mi120 kW · 1.7 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—1.7 mi

Price benchmarks in Neath

In Neath, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Swansea VH, Ionity); the cheapest is Morrisons Neath (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.82 per kWh, 9% higher than the median for the county (Neath Port Talbot, £0.76).

Networks in Neath

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Neath?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Neath, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Neath?

Morrisons Neath (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Neath?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Neath?

IONITY Swansea VH (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play