Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Oakengates

24 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Oakengates (Telford and Wrekin) from 9 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Tesla Supercharger Telford, United Kingdom - Shawbirch Cross Roads (Tesla Supercharger), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Oakengates on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Oakengates
Rapid chargers24
Networks9
30 kWh from£17.61
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Oakengates

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Telford, United Kingdom - Shawbirch Cross RoadsCHEAPESTEyton upon the Weald Moors · 3.5 mi250 kW · 3.5 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.59—3.5 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG Walkers ClockOakengates · 2.2 mi12/15 free · 300 kW · 2.2 miMFG EV Power300 kW12/15£0.59—2.2 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons WellingtonWellington · 3.1 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 3.1 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—3.1 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL STIRCHLEY SERVICESMadeley · 2.9 mi175 kW · 2.9 miShell Recharge175 kW—£0.60—2.9 mi
Believ · Civic and Leisure Centre Car ParkWellington · 2.9 mi50 kW · 2.9 miBeliev50 kW—£0.74—2.9 mi
Believ · George Street Car ParkTelford · 2.3 mi50 kW · 2.3 miBeliev50 kW—£0.74—2.3 mi
Believ · Limes Walk Car ParkOakengates · 0.1 mi50 kW · 0.1 miBeliev50 kW—£0.74—0.1 mi
Believ · Lord HillTelford · 2.3 mi50 kW · 2.3 miBeliev50 kW—£0.74—2.3 mi
Believ · Manse RoadHadley · 1.6 mi50 kW · 1.6 miBeliev50 kW—£0.74—1.6 mi
Believ · Naylors Row Car ParkWellington · 2.8 mi50 kW · 2.8 miBeliev50 kW—£0.74—2.8 mi
Believ · Stafford StreetNewport · 6.0 mi50 kW · 6.0 miBeliev50 kW—£0.74—6.0 mi
Believ · Station YardIronbridge · 4.9 mi50 kW · 4.9 miBeliev50 kW—£0.74—4.9 mi
Believ · Tan Bank Car ParkWellington · 2.8 mi50 kW · 2.8 miBeliev50 kW—£0.74—2.8 mi
Believ · Wrekin Road Car ParkWellington · 2.9 mi50 kW · 2.9 miBeliev50 kW—£0.74—2.9 mi
Osprey · Britannia Inn, TelfordMadeley · 3.3 mi75 kW · 3.3 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—3.3 mi
Osprey · Fallow Field, HadleyHadley · 1.9 mi300 kW · 1.9 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—1.9 mi
Osprey · The Bell Inn, TongTong · 6.1 mi60 kW · 6.1 miOsprey60 kW—£0.82—6.1 mi
Ionity · IONITY TelfordTelford · 1.0 mi400 kW · 1.0 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power1.0 mi
Applegreen Fast Charge · TelfordShifnal · 2.5 mi400 kW · 2.5 miApplegreen Fast Charge400 kW—£0.83—2.5 mi
Be.EV · Telford CentreTelford · 1.4 mi300 kW · 1.4 miBe.EV300 kW—£0.89—1.4 mi
InstaVolt · 1459 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – TelfordOakengates · 2.2 mi160 kW · 2.2 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.2 mi
InstaVolt · 197 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – HadleyHadley · 1.3 mi50 kW · 1.3 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—1.3 mi
InstaVolt · 198 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – MadeleyMadeley · 3.9 mi125 kW · 3.9 miInstaVolt125 kW—£0.92—3.9 mi
InstaVolt · 998 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – TelfordTelford · 0.9 mi120 kW · 0.9 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—0.9 mi

Price benchmarks in Oakengates

In Oakengates, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Telford, Ionity); the cheapest is Tesla Supercharger Telford, United Kingdom - Shawbirch Cross Roads (Tesla Supercharger), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Oakengates

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Oakengates?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Oakengates, i.e. £17.61 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Oakengates?

Tesla Supercharger Telford, United Kingdom - Shawbirch Cross Roads (Tesla Supercharger), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Oakengates?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Oakengates?

IONITY Telford (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play