Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Odiham

19 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Odiham (Hampshire) from 8 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG Fleet (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Odiham on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Odiham
Rapid chargers19
Networks8
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Odiham

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG FleetCHEAPESTFleet · 4.4 mi4/6 free · 400 kW · 4.4 miMFG EV Power400 kW4/6£0.59—4.4 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL LITTLE WAITROSE FOLLY HILLFarnham · 5.6 mi180 kW · 5.6 miShell Recharge180 kW—£0.60—5.6 mi
Be.EV · Church Street Car Park OdihamOdiham · 0.1 mi50 kW · 0.1 miBe.EV50 kW—£0.77—0.1 mi
Be.EV · Hart Leisure CentreFleet · 3.6 mi150 kW · 3.6 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.77—3.6 mi
Be.EV · Odiham Health Centre Car ParkOdiham · 0.1 mi50 kW · 0.1 miBe.EV50 kW—£0.77—0.1 mi
Be.EV · Regus BasingstokeBasingstoke · 5.6 mi60 kW · 5.6 miBe.EV60 kW—£0.77—5.6 mi
Be.EV · Victoria Road Car ParkFleet · 4.5 mi60 kW · 4.5 miBe.EV60 kW—£0.77—4.5 mi
Osprey · Chineham Shopping - South Car Park, BasingstokeOld Basing · 5.6 mi300 kW · 5.6 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—5.6 mi
Osprey · Church Road Car Park, FleetFleet · 4.6 mi50 kW · 4.6 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—4.6 mi
Osprey · The Dragonfly, BasingstokeBasingstoke · 6.1 mi75 kW · 6.1 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—6.1 mi
Applegreen Fast Charge · Fleet NorthFleet · 4.6 mi400 kW · 4.6 miApplegreen Fast Charge400 kW—£0.83—4.6 mi
Applegreen Fast Charge · Fleet SouthFleet · 4.7 mi180 kW · 4.7 miApplegreen Fast Charge180 kW—£0.83—4.7 mi
Ionity · IONITY Basingstoke VHBasingstoke · 5.9 mi350 kW · 5.9 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power5.9 mi
Be.EV · Blue Diamond RedfieldsCrondall · 4.0 mi150 kW · 4.0 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—4.0 mi
InstaVolt · 759 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BasingstokeBramley · 6.1 mi120 kW · 6.1 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—6.1 mi
InstaVolt · 848 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BasingstokeSherborne St John · 6.2 mi160 kW · 6.2 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—6.2 mi
InstaVolt · 873 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – FleetFleet · 4.3 mi160 kW · 4.3 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.3 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Welcome Break Fleet NorthboundFleet · 4.6 mi4/4 free · 50 kW · 4.6 miGRIDSERVE50 kW4/4£0.92—4.6 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Welcome Break Fleet SouthboundFleet · 4.6 mi3/4 free · 50 kW · 4.6 miGRIDSERVE50 kW3/4£0.92—4.6 mi

Price benchmarks in Odiham

In Odiham, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (MFG Fleet, MFG EV Power); the cheapest is MFG Fleet (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Odiham

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Odiham?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Odiham, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Odiham?

MFG Fleet (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Odiham?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Odiham?

MFG Fleet (MFG EV Power), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play