Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Olveston

22 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Olveston (South Gloucestershire) from 10 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.55 to £0.92. The cheapest: Tesla Supercharger Chepstow, United Kingdom (Tesla Supercharger), at £0.55 per kWh.

See chargers around Olveston on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Olveston
Rapid chargers22
Networks10
30 kWh from£16.45
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.55 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Olveston

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Chepstow, United KingdomCHEAPESTChepstow · 5.0 mi250 kW · 5.0 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.55—5.0 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG FiltonStoke Gifford · 4.0 mi8/15 free · 150 kW · 4.0 miMFG EV Power150 kW8/15£0.59—4.0 mi
Shell Recharge · EV ALDI CRIBBS CAUSEWAYAlmondsbury · 4.1 mi150 kW · 4.1 miShell Recharge150 kW—£0.60—4.1 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL CO-OP CRIBBS CAUSEWAYPilning · 4.5 mi50 kW · 4.5 miShell Recharge50 kW—£0.60—4.5 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Bristol, United Kingdom - Lysander RoadAlmondsbury · 4.2 mi150 kW · 4.2 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger150 kW—£0.66£0.48Tesla Supercharging4.2 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Bristol, United Kingdom - Cribbs CausewayAlmondsbury · 3.8 mi250 kW · 3.8 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.72£0.48Tesla Supercharging3.8 mi
Be.EV · Basepoint ChepstowChepstow · 4.9 mi60 kW · 4.9 miBe.EV60 kW—£0.77—4.9 mi
Smart Charge · Sainsburys East FiltonBristol · 5.1 mi150 kW · 5.1 miSmart Charge150 kW—£0.79—5.1 mi
GeniePoint · Premier Inn Cribbs CausewayAlmondsbury · 4.3 mi50 kW · 4.3 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—4.3 mi
Osprey · Hollow Tree, BristolAlmondsbury · 2.8 mi60 kW · 2.8 miOsprey60 kW—£0.82—2.8 mi
Osprey · Swan, AlmondsburyAlmondsbury · 2.0 mi150 kW · 2.0 miOsprey150 kW—£0.82—2.0 mi
Osprey · The Bowl Inn, AlmondsburyAlmondsbury · 1.8 mi150 kW · 1.8 miOsprey150 kW—£0.82—1.8 mi
Osprey · Two Rivers, ChepstowChepstow · 6.0 mi50 kW · 6.0 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—6.0 mi
Osprey · Willow Brook Centre Car Park, Bradley StokeStoke Gifford · 3.3 mi300 kW · 3.3 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—3.3 mi
Ionity · IONITY Bristol NorthAlmondsbury · 2.5 mi400 kW · 2.5 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power2.5 mi
Ionity · IONITY Bristol VHStoke Gifford · 4.0 mi400 kW · 4.0 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power4.0 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Centaurus Retail ParkAlmondsbury · 3.8 mi5/8 free · 400 kW · 3.8 miGRIDSERVE400 kW5/8£0.85—3.8 mi
InstaVolt · 819 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BristolAlmondsbury · 2.7 mi120 kW · 2.7 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—2.7 mi
InstaVolt · 875 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BristolAlmondsbury · 4.0 mi160 kW · 4.0 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.0 mi
InstaVolt · 884 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BristolStoke Gifford · 5.7 mi120 kW · 5.7 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—5.7 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE MOTO Severn viewOlveston · 2.4 mi11/11 free · 350 kW · 2.4 miGRIDSERVE350 kW11/11£0.92—2.4 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Mollies BristolAlmondsbury · 4.1 mi6/6 free · 100 kW · 4.1 miGRIDSERVE100 kW6/6£0.92—4.1 mi

Price benchmarks in Olveston

In Olveston, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Bristol North, Ionity); the cheapest is Tesla Supercharger Chepstow, United Kingdom (Tesla Supercharger), at £0.55 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Olveston

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Olveston?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.55 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Olveston, i.e. £16.45 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Olveston?

Tesla Supercharger Chepstow, United Kingdom (Tesla Supercharger), at £0.55 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Olveston?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Olveston?

IONITY Bristol North (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play