Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Stourbridge

31 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Stourbridge (Dudley) from 9 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG Merry Hill (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Stourbridge on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Stourbridge
Rapid chargers31
Networks9
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Stourbridge

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG Eve HillCHEAPESTDudley · 4.4 mi5/8 free · 150 kW · 4.4 miMFG EV Power150 kW5/8£0.59—4.4 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG Merry HillBrierley Hill · 2.4 mi10/14 free · 150 kW · 2.4 miMFG EV Power150 kW10/14£0.59—2.4 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG OverendCradley Heath · 2.9 mi0/2 free · 50 kW · 2.9 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/2£0.59—2.9 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG Sedgley RoadTipton · 5.7 mi0/1 free · 50 kW · 5.7 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/1£0.59—5.7 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL MANOR WAYBirmingham · 4.7 mi300 kW · 4.7 miShell Recharge300 kW—£0.60—4.7 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Merry Hill, United KingdomBrierley Hill · 2.3 mi250 kW · 2.3 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.67£0.48Tesla Supercharging2.3 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Frankley, United Kingdom - SouthboundBirmingham · 5.6 mi250 kW · 5.6 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.70£0.48Tesla Supercharging5.6 mi
Believ · Lidl WombourneWombourne · 5.8 mi60 kW · 5.8 miBeliev60 kW—£0.74—5.8 mi
GeniePoint · Premier Inn Stourbridge Town CentreStourbridge · 0.2 mi50 kW · 0.2 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—0.2 mi
GeniePoint · Starbucks Pedmore RdBrierley Hill · 2.5 mi75 kW · 2.5 miGeniePoint75 kW—£0.81—2.5 mi
GeniePoint · Webbs Hagley Garden CentreHagley · 3.1 mi50 kW · 3.1 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—3.1 mi
Osprey · British Oak Kingswinford, KingswinfordKingswinford · 3.5 mi75 kW · 3.5 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—3.5 mi
Osprey · Land Oak, KidderminsterKidderminster · 5.8 mi75 kW · 5.8 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—5.8 mi
Osprey · Manor House of Whittington, KinverKinvere · 3.1 mi50 kW · 3.1 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—3.1 mi
Osprey · New Inn, WombourneWombourne · 5.9 mi60 kW · 5.9 miOsprey60 kW—£0.82—5.9 mi
Osprey · Swan, FairfieldBelbroughton · 6.0 mi60 kW · 6.0 miOsprey60 kW—£0.82—6.0 mi
Ionity · IONITY Dudley VHTipton · 5.1 mi400 kW · 5.1 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power5.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1010 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – KingswinfordKingswinford · 3.1 mi160 kW · 3.1 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—3.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1095 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – KingswinfordKingswinford · 3.6 mi120 kW · 3.6 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—3.6 mi
InstaVolt · 1168 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DudleyTipton · 5.1 mi120 kW · 5.1 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—5.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1191 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – OldburyBirmingham · 5.6 mi120 kW · 5.6 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—5.6 mi
InstaVolt · 1193 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Brierley HillBrierley Hill · 2.5 mi120 kW · 2.5 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—2.5 mi
InstaVolt · 1194 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – KidderminsterHagley · 3.9 mi120 kW · 3.9 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—3.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1195 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – StourbridgeKingswinford · 2.2 mi120 kW · 2.2 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—2.2 mi
InstaVolt · 1322 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DudleyTipton · 5.0 mi160 kW · 5.0 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1334 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DudleyBrierley Hill · 2.0 mi160 kW · 2.0 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.0 mi
InstaVolt · 174 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – StourbridgeStourbridge · 0.3 mi62 kW · 0.3 miInstaVolt62 kW—£0.92—0.3 mi
InstaVolt · 175 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – StourbridgeStourbridge · 0.2 mi125 kW · 0.2 miInstaVolt125 kW—£0.92—0.2 mi
InstaVolt · 235 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Cradley HeathNetherton · 3.5 mi125 kW · 3.5 miInstaVolt125 kW—£0.92—3.5 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE MOTO Frankley NorthboundBirmingham · 5.6 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 5.6 miGRIDSERVE50 kW1/2£0.92—5.6 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE MOTO Frankley SouthboundBirmingham · 5.6 mi23/24 free · 400 kW · 5.6 miGRIDSERVE400 kW23/24£0.92—5.6 mi

Price benchmarks in Stourbridge

In Stourbridge, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Dudley VH, Ionity); the cheapest is MFG Merry Hill (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.82 per kWh, 11% lower than the median for the county (Dudley, £0.92).

Networks in Stourbridge

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Stourbridge?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Stourbridge, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Stourbridge?

MFG Merry Hill (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Stourbridge?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Stourbridge?

IONITY Dudley VH (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play