Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Evolt Network slow charger – Police HQ - Douglas

Dukes Ave, Isle of Man, IM2 4RG

22 kW max2 charge points

The charger

AddressDukes Ave, Isle of Man, IM2 4RG
Maximum power22 kW
Charge points2

Nearest slow chargers

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionDistance
Evolt Network · IOM CollegeCHEAPEST0.3 mi22 kW · 0.3 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.320.3 mi
Evolt Network · Queens Prom - Douglas0.4 mi7 kW · 0.4 miEvolt Network7 kW—£0.320.4 mi
Evolt Network · Spectrum Apartments - Douglas0.6 mi22 kW · 0.6 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.320.6 mi
Evolt Network · Onchan Park0.8 mi22 kW · 0.8 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.320.8 mi
Evolt Network · Rochester Court - Douglas0.9 mi7 kW · 0.9 miEvolt Network7 kW—£0.320.9 mi
Evolt Network · Elm Tree Road1.0 mi22 kW · 1.0 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.321.0 mi
Evolt Network · Chester Street Car Park1.0 mi7 kW · 1.0 miEvolt Network7 kW—£0.321.0 mi
Evolt Network · Commissioners Car Park - Onchan1.0 mi22 kW · 1.0 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.321.0 mi
All Evolt Network chargers
Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit works out the exact cost of a slow charge for your vehicle, plug-in time and overstay fees, and compares every charger around you. Work out my charge

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play