Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Evolt Network slow charger – Spectrum Apartments - Douglas

Central Promenade, Isle of Man, IM2 4JL

22 kW max2 charge points

The charger

AddressCentral Promenade, Isle of Man, IM2 4JL
Maximum power22 kW
Charge points2

Nearest slow chargers

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionDistance
Evolt Network · Rochester Court - DouglasCHEAPEST0.4 mi7 kW · 0.4 miEvolt Network7 kW—£0.320.4 mi
Evolt Network · Chester Street Car Park0.5 mi7 kW · 0.5 miEvolt Network7 kW—£0.320.5 mi
Evolt Network · Loch Promenade0.5 mi22 kW · 0.5 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.320.5 mi
Evolt Network · Police HQ - Douglas0.6 mi22 kW · 0.6 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.320.6 mi
Evolt Network · Queens Prom - Douglas0.6 mi7 kW · 0.6 miEvolt Network7 kW—£0.320.6 mi
Evolt Network · Central Government Offices0.6 mi22 kW · 0.6 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.320.6 mi
Evolt Network · Shaws Brow Car Park - Douglas0.8 mi7 kW · 0.8 miEvolt Network7 kW—£0.320.8 mi
Evolt Network · IOM College0.9 mi22 kW · 0.9 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.320.9 mi
All Evolt Network chargers
Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit works out the exact cost of a slow charge for your vehicle, plug-in time and overstay fees, and compares every charger around you. Work out my charge

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play